Scott Raynor

Scott Raynor

Real Name:
Scott William Raynor, Jr.
Profile:
Born May 23, 1978, Scott Raynor is an American drummer, most notably the original drummer, and a founding member of Blink-182 (1992-1998). He was replaced by Travis Barker.
In Groups:
Variations:

Scott Raynor Discography

Instruments & Performance

none Blink* Blink* - Buddha (Album) Filter Records none US 1994 Sell This Version
CRGD 86136 Blink-182 Blink-182 - Cheshire Cat (Album) Grilled Cheese CRGD 86136 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
GRL-701 Blink-182 Blink-182 - They Came To Conquer...Uranus Grilled Cheese GRL-701 US 1995 Sell This Version
RAP104 Blink-182 Blink-182 - Wasting Time - 1996 Australian Tour EP(CD, EP) Rapido, Grilled Cheese RAP104 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
63881-27002-2 Various Voyeur Various - Godmoney (Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) V2 63881-27002-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
CRGD-11624 Blink 182* Blink 182* - Dude Ranch (Album) Cargo Music, MCA Records CRGD-11624 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
RAP024 Blink 182* Blink 182* - "Dammit" (Growing Up)(CD, Single) Rapido, Cargo Music, MDS RAP024 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
VR330 Various Dancing With Myself Various - Before You Were Punk(CD, Comp) Vagrant Records VR330 US 1997 Sell This Version
RAP030 Blink 182* Blink 182* - Josie (Everything's Gonna Be Fine)(CD, Single) Rapido, MDS RAP030 Australia & New Zealand 1998 Sell This Version
SCR1002 The Redliners The Redliners - The Doubletime E.P.(CD, EP) SideCho Records SCR1002 US 2000 Sell This Version
9886987 Blink-182 Blink-182 - Greatest Hits (Comp) Geffen Records 9886987 UK 2005 Sell This Version
MCSTD 40440, 9888705 Blink-182 Blink-182 - Not Now(CD, Single) Geffen Records, Geffen Records, Island Records Group, Island Records Group MCSTD 40440, 9888705 UK 2005 Sell This Version
GHCD1 Blink-182 Dammit Blink-182 - Greatest Hits (Album Sampler)(CD, Promo, Smplr) Geffen Records GHCD1 UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Apple Pie Apple Pie - Boy Crazy(2xCD, EP) Not On Label none Germany 2011 Sell This Version
GRL 703, GRL-703 Blink-182 / Swindle Blink-182 / Swindle - Lemmings / Going Nowhere(7", Ltd, RE, Blu) Grilled Cheese, Grilled Cheese GRL 703, GRL-703 US 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

CD 62201, E2 62201 Various Dammit Various - Music From The Motion Picture Can't Hardly Wait(CD, Comp, Club) Elektra, Columbia House CD 62201, E2 62201 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
70930-43531-2 Various Dammit Various - The Best Of KROQ's Almost Acoustic Christmas: Volume One(CD, Album) Time Bomb Recordings 70930-43531-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
9814093 Blink-182 Carousel (Live In Chicago) Blink-182 - Feeling This(CD, Single) Geffen Records 9814093 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
60002-2 Various I Won't Be Home For Christmas Various - A Santa Cause (It's A Punk Rock Christmas)(CD, Album) Immortal Records (3) 60002-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
CD 9637 Mike Baiardi (2) I Won't Be Home For Christmas (as S. Raynor) Mike Baiardi (2) - Rockabye Baby! Lullaby Renditions Of Christmas Rock Classics(CD, Album, Sli) Baby Rock Records CD 9637 US 2007 Sell This Version
0600753238653 Various I Won't Be Home For Christmas Various - Die Erfolgreichsten Christmas-Songs Aller Zeiten(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 0600753238653 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version
B0018144-02 Blink-182 Blink-182 - Icon (Comp) Geffen Records, UMe B0018144-02 US 2013 Sell This Version