Ñengo Flow

Real Name:
Edwin Rosa Vázquez Ortiz
Profile:
Edwin Laureano Rosa Vazquez Ortiz (born October 15, 1981), known professionally as Ñengo Flow, is a Puerto Rican singer and songwriter. He was born in the Río Piedras district of San Juan, Puerto Rico and grew up in Bayamón, Puerto Rico where he started in the music business. It was there that interest in the world of urban music would develop from a very young age. Its strong and explicit lyrical content came from his childhood experiences in his neighborhood. When he was 14 years old he was first introduced on stage in the neighborhood where he lived, when he discovered his talent for music. Edwin Rosa released his stage name Ñengo Flow in the release of a mixtape that came to be heard by Univision Music and was quickly signed to it. That same year he debuted for the first time in the production of Los Anormales by artist Hector El Father in the song "Tu Cuerpo Me Está Tentando" with Guayo Man.
All this allowed him to easily publish his first studio album entitled Flow Callejero in 2005, which had successes such as "Aunque No Estemos Juntos", "Hasta Que Te Lo Hunda", among others. This was supported by artists such as Don Omar and Cuban Link who helped the artist in the promotion of the album.2 That same year he also participates in Los Bandoleros de Don Omar, Los Kambumbos, Sangre Nueva, among other albums.
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

0883 10806 0 Ñengo Flow - Flow Callejero album art Ñengo Flow Flow Callejero(CD, Album + DVD-D) Univision Music 0883 10806 0 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Ñengo Flow - El Combo Que No Se Deja album art Ñengo Flow El Combo Que No Se Deja The Roof Records none US 2008
none Ñengo Flow - Real G 4 Life album art Ñengo Flow Real G 4 Life (Album) Full Records (3) none US 2011
none Ñengo Flow - Presenta Real G 4 Life Part 2 album art Ñengo Flow Presenta Real G 4 Life Part 2 (Album) Real G4 Life, Inc, Cinq Recordings, LLC none US 2012
none, C11212213 Ñengo Flow - Presenta Real G 4 Life Baby 2.5 album art Ñengo Flow Presenta Real G 4 Life Baby 2.5 (Album) Edwin Rosa Vasquez, Codiscos none, C11212213 Colombia 2012 Sell This Version
5555519859434 Ñengo Flow - Los Reyes Del Rap album art Ñengo Flow & Los G4 Ñengo Flow & Los G4 - Los Reyes Del Rap(CDr, Mixtape) Real G4 Life, Inc 5555519859434 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Ñengo Flow - Presenta Real G4 Life Vol. 3 album art Nengo Flow* Presenta Real G4 Life Vol. 3 (Album) Real G4 Life, Inc none US 2017
none Ñengo Flow - The Goat album art Ñengo Flow The Goat (Album) Real G 4 Life, Inc none US 2020

Singles & EPs

UVSNF03382 Ñengo Flow - Hasta Que Te Lo Hunda album art Ñengo Flow Feat. Polaco Ñengo Flow Feat. Polaco - Hasta Que Te Lo Hunda(CD, Single, Car) Univision Records UVSNF03382 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Ñengo Flow - Toma album art Arcangel* featuring Ñengo Flow Arcangel* featuring Ñengo Flow - Toma(File, MP3, Single, 320) World Latin Music none US 2006
none Ñengo Flow - Loba album art Raffa El Versatil Ft. Ñengo Flow Raffa El Versatil Ft. Ñengo Flow - Loba(File, MP3, Single, 320) Delux Music none US 2010
none Ñengo Flow - Matador album art Jory* Feat. Ñengo Flow Jory* Feat. Ñengo Flow - Matador(File, MP3, Single, 320) JM World Music none US 2010
none Ñengo Flow - Demonia album art Anuel AA Ft. Ñengo Flow Anuel AA Ft. Ñengo Flow - Demonia(File, MP3, Single, 320) Vida Music (6) none US 2011
none Ñengo Flow - Real Love (Remix) album art Gotay El Autentiko* X Ñejo El Broky* X Ñengo Flow Gotay El Autentiko* X Ñejo El Broky* X Ñengo Flow - Real Love (Remix)(CDr, Single) Autentik Music Corp. none US 2014 Sell This Version
none Ñengo Flow - La Movie album art Luigi 21 Plus - Bad Bunny - Ñengo Flow - Pusho Luigi 21 Plus - Bad Bunny - Ñengo Flow - Pusho - La Movie(File, MP3, Single, 320) Bokisucio Music none US 2017
none Ñengo Flow - Amigos Con Privilegios album art Michael "El Prospecto" feat. Ñengo Flow Michael "El Prospecto" feat. Ñengo Flow - Amigos Con Privilegios(File, MP3, Single, 320) Capriles Inc. none US 2018
none Ñengo Flow - Perriandote album art Myke Towers, Luigi 21 Plus & Ñengo Flow Myke Towers, Luigi 21 Plus & Ñengo Flow - Perriandote(File, MP3, Single, 320) Casablanca, One World Music none US 2019
none Ñengo Flow - Vive Y Deja Vivir album art Alejandra Guzmán & Ñengo Flow Alejandra Guzmán & Ñengo Flow - Vive Y Deja Vivir (Single) Universal Music Latino none 2020