Christofer Stannow

Real Name:
Henrik Christofer Stannow
Profile:
Henrik Christofer Stannow was born on November 19, 1963 in Stockholm, Sweden. Professionally, Christofer Stannow works as mastering engineer at Cosmos Mastering in Sweden. He is also known as Christofer "Hoffe" Stannow.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Christofer Stannow Discography Tracks

Remix

Christofer Stannow - Vi Hade Något album art Zzaj Vi Hade Något (remix) (as Stannow) Zzaj - Vi Hade Något (Single) Epic Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
EPC 660809 1 Christofer Stannow - Girlie Girlie album art Girlsmen Girlie, Girlie (Remix) Girlsmen - Girlie Girlie(CD, Single) Epic EPC 660809 1 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

PRENEWS 0194 Christofer Stannow - New Swedish Talents album art Various Impossible (as Stannow) Various - New Swedish Talents(CD, Comp, Promo) ExMS PRENEWS 0194 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
00394 Christofer Stannow - Love And Happiness / Cant You See The Light album art Lizzie Love And Happiness Lizzie - Love And Happiness / Cant You See The Light(CD, Single) MVG Records 00394 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
WM 329 992 300, MVG 114 Christofer Stannow - "Heaven" album art Lizzie* Colour Me Purple (as Stannow) and 8 more… Lizzie* - "Heaven"(CD, Album) WMD, MVG Records WM 329 992 300, MVG 114 France 1994 Sell This Version
ST4T004 Christofer Stannow - Tekno album art 1900 1900 - Tekno(LP) St4t ST4T004 Sweden 2016 Sell This Version

Production

Christofer Stannow - Man Go Mad album art Girlsmen Girlsmen - Man Go Mad (Maxi) Epic Europe 1994 Sell This Version
CDSGP0136 Christofer Stannow - Dead Man's Tan album art Steamroller Steamroller - Dead Man's Tan(CD, Album) Prestige Records Ltd. CDSGP0136 UK 1994 Sell This Version
00394 Christofer Stannow - Love And Happiness / Cant You See The Light album art Lizzie Lizzie - Love And Happiness / Cant You See The Light(CD, Single) MVG Records 00394 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
WM 329 992 300, MVG 114 Christofer Stannow - "Heaven" album art Lizzie* Lizzie* - "Heaven"(CD, Album) WMD, MVG Records WM 329 992 300, MVG 114 France 1994 Sell This Version
EMISPCD 248 Christofer Stannow - Återtåget 96! album art Gyllene Tider , Wilmer X, Love Olzon Jag Vil Ha En Tjej Som Tycker Om Mig and 1 more… Gyllene Tider , Wilmer X, Love Olzon - Återtåget 96!(CD, Comp, Promo, Fol) EMI EMISPCD 248 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
WLS 527-2 Christofer Stannow - Hypnotized album art L&S* L&S* - Hypnotized(CD, Maxi) Wild Life Records (3) WLS 527-2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
WLS 119-1 Christofer Stannow - Love Never Dies album art L&S* L&S* - Love Never Dies(CD, Maxi) Wild Life Records (3) WLS 119-1 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
PURECDS002 Christofer Stannow - Hook Of Life album art Paula Hedvig Paula Hedvig - Hook Of Life(CD, Single) Pure Records (9) PURECDS002 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version

Technical

Christofer Stannow - Fina Maskiner album art Toms Tivoli Toms Tivoli - Fina Maskiner (Album) Hawk Records Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
467933 2 Christofer Stannow - Utan Filter album art Farbror Blå Farbror Blå - Utan Filter(CD, Album) Cupol 467933 2 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
Christofer Stannow - På Hotell album art Bo Kaspers Orkester Bo Kaspers Orkester - På Hotell (Album) Columbia, Columbia Scandinavia 1994 Sell This Version
Christofer Stannow - Man Go Mad album art Girlsmen Girlsmen - Man Go Mad (Maxi) Epic Europe 1994 Sell This Version
WM 329 992 300, MVG 114 Christofer Stannow - "Heaven" album art Lizzie* Lizzie* - "Heaven"(CD, Album) WMD, MVG Records WM 329 992 300, MVG 114 France 1994 Sell This Version
476645 2 Christofer Stannow - En Finstämd Kväll Med Jonas Gardell album art Jonas Gardell Jonas Gardell - En Finstämd Kväll Med Jonas Gardell(2xCD, Album) Cupol 476645 2 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
EPC 660809 1 Christofer Stannow - Girlie Girlie album art Girlsmen Dog Bone Girlsmen - Girlie Girlie(CD, Single) Epic EPC 660809 1 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
Christofer Stannow - Always You album art Sophie Zelmani Sophie Zelmani - Always You (Single) Epic, Sony Music Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Christofer Stannow - Sophie Zelmani album art Sophie Zelmani Sophie Zelmani - Sophie Zelmani (Album) Epic Scandinavia 1995 Sell This Version
EPC 662253 1, 09-662253-17 Christofer Stannow - There Must Be A Reason album art Sophie Zelmani Sophie Zelmani - There Must Be A Reason(CD, Single) Epic, Sony Music EPC 662253 1, 09-662253-17 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
PURECDS002 Christofer Stannow - Hook Of Life album art Paula Hedvig Paula Hedvig - Hook Of Life(CD, Single) Pure Records (9) PURECDS002 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version