Real Name:
Orlando de Morais Filho
Profile:
Brazilian singer and composer, born in Goiania, Brazil, in 1962.
Married with actress Gloria Pires, nowadays he's living in Paris, France.
You can see his releases below:
Orlando Morais (1990)
A Rota do Indivíduo (1991)
Ímpar (1993)
Abismo Zen (1995)
Agora (1997)
Sete Vidas (1998)
Na Paz (2001)
Tudo Certo (2003)
Tempo Bom (2005)
Amongst several DVD's and compilations, he also did partnership with Djavan, Cazuza, Roberto Frejat, Caetano Veloso, etc..
His Genre is Latin, style MPB.
Sites:
Variations:
Orlando Morais - Mico Preto  album art Various Cruzando Raios Various - Mico Preto (Comp) Som Livre Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
401.0132 Orlando Morais - Lua Cheia De Amor (Trilha Nacional Da Novela) album art Various Outra Esfera Various - Lua Cheia De Amor (Trilha Nacional Da Novela)(CD, Comp) Som Livre 401.0132 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
Orlando Morais - Vamp  (Trilha Nacional Da Novela) album art Various Grunir Various - Vamp (Trilha Nacional Da Novela) (Comp) Som Livre Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
Orlando Morais - O Dono Do Mundo (Trilha Nacional Da Novela) album art Various Logrador Various - O Dono Do Mundo (Trilha Nacional Da Novela) (Comp) Som Livre Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
400.1017 Orlando Morais - O Dono Do Mundo (Trilha Sonora Nacional) album art Various Logrador Various - O Dono Do Mundo (Trilha Sonora Nacional)(CD, Comp) Som Livre 400.1017 1991 Sell This Version
Orlando Morais - Mulheres De Areia (Trilha Nacional Da Novela) album art Various Figura Various - Mulheres De Areia (Trilha Nacional Da Novela) (Comp) Som Livre Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
400.1183, 4759342 Orlando Morais - Mulheres De Areia (Banda Sonora Da Novela) album art Various Figura Various - Mulheres De Areia (Banda Sonora Da Novela)(CD, Comp) Som Livre, Columbia 400.1183, 4759342 Portugal 1993 Sell This Version
Orlando Morais - Explode Coração - Nacional album art Various A Montanha e A Chuva Various - Explode Coração - Nacional (Comp) Som Livre Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
Orlando Morais - O Rei Do Gado album art Various O Que Vem A Ser Felicidade Various - O Rei Do Gado (Comp) Som Livre Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
Orlando Morais - Planète Brésil 2 album art Various Costura and 1 more… Various - Planète Brésil 2 (Comp) Déclic Communication France 1997 Sell This Version
108.442 Orlando Morais - Djavan Songbook - Volume 3 album art Various Banho De Rio Various - Djavan Songbook - Volume 3(CD, Album, Comp) Lumiar Discos 108.442 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
108.440 Orlando Morais - Djavan Songbook - Volume 1 album art Various Azul Various - Djavan Songbook - Volume 1(CD, Album, Comp) Lumiar Discos 108.440 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
mcd 84209 Orlando Morais - Calor Do Brasil album art Various Futebol Various - Calor Do Brasil(2xCD, Comp) Universal mcd 84209 France 1998 Sell This Version
50712-2 Orlando Morais - Bresil Nouvelle Vague Les Enfants Du Tropicalisme album art Various Cruzando Raios Various - Bresil Nouvelle Vague Les Enfants Du Tropicalisme(CD, Comp) Globe Music 50712-2 France 1999 Sell This Version
2218 2 Orlando Morais - Suave Veneno album art Various Firmamento Various - Suave Veneno(CD, Comp) Som Livre 2218 2 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
3060732 Orlando Morais - Mega Latino album art Various A Montanha E A Chuva and 2 more… Various - Mega Latino(4xCD, Comp) Wagram Music 3060732 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
6026-2 Orlando Morais - Pérolas - Temas Nacionais De Novelas album art Various Cruzando Raios Various - Pérolas - Temas Nacionais De Novelas(CD, Comp) Som Livre 6026-2 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
3048-2 Orlando Morais - A Padroeira (Trilha Sonora Da Novela) album art Various Resistência Various - A Padroeira (Trilha Sonora Da Novela)(CD, Comp) Som Livre 3048-2 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
3060-2 Orlando Morais - Desejos De Mulher - Trilha Nacional Da Novela album art Various Na Paz Various - Desejos De Mulher - Trilha Nacional Da Novela(CD, Comp) Som Livre 3060-2 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
VT101 Orlando Morais - Vert Bresil album art Various Divinamente Nua, A Lua Various - Vert Bresil(CD, Comp) Vox Terrae VT101 France 2003 Sell This Version
3251122 Orlando Morais - 1960/2010 : Africa : 50 Years Of Music (1960/2010 : 50 Ans D'Indépendances) Bonus Edition album art Various Bate Longe Various - 1960/2010 : Africa : 50 Years Of Music (1960/2010 : 50 Ans D'Indépendances) Bonus Edition(20xCD, Comp + Box) Discograph 3251122 France 2011 Sell This Version
MPS356 Orlando Morais - Chill Latina Vol.1 - Best Collection Of Club Music album art Various Por Causa De Vocк Various - Chill Latina Vol.1 - Best Collection Of Club Music(CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Sound Plus (2), DJ-sets.com (2) MPS356 Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit