Real Name:
Orlando de Morais Filho
Profile:
Brazilian singer and composer, born in Goiania, Brazil, in 1962.
Married with actress Gloria Pires, nowadays he's living in Paris, France.
You can see his releases below:
Orlando Morais (1990)
A Rota do Indivíduo (1991)
Ímpar (1993)
Abismo Zen (1995)
Agora (1997)
Sete Vidas (1998)
Na Paz (2001)
Tudo Certo (2003)
Tempo Bom (2005)
Amongst several DVD's and compilations, he also did partnership with Djavan, Cazuza, Roberto Frejat, Caetano Veloso, etc..
His Genre is Latin, style MPB.
Sites:
Variations:

Vocals

320.6134 Orlando Morais - A Rota Do Indivíduo album art Orlando Morais Orlando Morais - A Rota Do Indivíduo(LP, Album) RGE 320.6134 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
2115-2 Orlando Morais - Rio 2004 album art Various Aquele Abraço (Bônus Track) / Maria Fumaça Various - Rio 2004(CD, Comp) Som Livre 2115-2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
NAT 2004 Artistas Unidos Em Prol Do Rio 2004 Artistas Unidos Em Prol Do Rio 2004 - Rio 2004: Aquele Abraço(CD, Promo) Natasha Records NAT 2004 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
8120296 Orlando Morais - Sete Vidas | Pelas 7 Vidas Que Pertencem A Gente Pela Solidão Contida Em Nosso Canto album art Orlando Morais Orlando Morais - Sete Vidas | Pelas 7 Vidas Que Pertencem A Gente Pela Solidão Contida Em Nosso Canto(DVD-V) Editora Caras 8120296 Brazil 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

848 476 4, 848 476 1, 848 476-4 Orlando Morais - Viva Cazuza album art Various Various - Viva Cazuza(Cass, Album) Philips, Philips, Philips, PolyGram, PolyGram, PolyGram 848 476 4, 848 476 1, 848 476-4 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

401.0132 Orlando Morais - Lua Cheia De Amor (Trilha Nacional Da Novela) album art Various Outra Esfera Various - Lua Cheia De Amor (Trilha Nacional Da Novela)(CD, Comp) Som Livre 401.0132 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
Orlando Morais - Orlando Morais album art Orlando Morais Orlando Morais - Orlando Morais (Album) RGE Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
407.0040 Orlando Morais - Meu Bem Meu Mal (Trilha Sonora Nacional) album art Various Amor E Ódio Various - Meu Bem Meu Mal (Trilha Sonora Nacional)(LP, Comp) Som Livre 407.0040 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
Orlando Morais - Felicidade (Trilha Nacional Da Novela) album art Various Felicidade Various - Felicidade (Trilha Nacional Da Novela) (Comp) Som Livre Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
Orlando Morais - O Dono Do Mundo (Trilha Nacional Da Novela) album art Various Logrador Various - O Dono Do Mundo (Trilha Nacional Da Novela) (Comp) Som Livre Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
407.0055 Orlando Morais - Vamp (Trilha Nacional Da Novela) album art Various Grunir Various - Vamp (Trilha Nacional Da Novela)(LP, Comp) Som Livre 407.0055 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
320.6134 Orlando Morais - A Rota Do Indivíduo album art Orlando Morais Orlando Morais - A Rota Do Indivíduo(LP, Album) RGE 320.6134 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
Orlando Morais - Coisa De Acender album art Djavan A Rota Do Indivíduo (Ferrugem) Djavan - Coisa De Acender (Album) Columbia Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
Orlando Morais - Mulheres De Areia (Trilha Nacional Da Novela) album art Various Figura Various - Mulheres De Areia (Trilha Nacional Da Novela) (Comp) Som Livre Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
427940 1 Orlando Morais - Ímpar album art Orlando Morais Figura and 1 more… Orlando Morais - Ímpar(LP, Album) IX Records 427940 1 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
854174 2 Orlando Morais - Âmbar album art Maria Bethânia O Circo (as Orlando Moraes) Maria Bethânia - Âmbar(CD, Album) EMI 854174 2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
3060732 Orlando Morais - Mega Latino album art Various A Montanha E A Chuva (as O. Morais) and 1 more… Various - Mega Latino(4xCD, Comp) Wagram Music 3060732 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Orlando Morais - Cantada album art Adriana Calcanhotto Adriana Calcanhotto - Cantada (Album) BMG Brasil, Ariola Europe 2002 Sell This Version
BF 545 Orlando Morais - Alta Madrugada album art Olivia Hime A Rota Do Indivíduo (Ferrugem) Olivia Hime - Alta Madrugada(CD, Album, RE, Dig) Biscoito Fino BF 545 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
74321677892 Orlando Morais - Maxximum album art Roupa Nova Felicidade (as Orlando Moraes) Roupa Nova - Maxximum(CD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 74321677892 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
UCD-01406 Orlando Morais - Para Sempre - Novelas album art Various Cruzando Raios Various - Para Sempre - Novelas(CD, RP) Ultra Disc UCD-01406 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
60251763598 Orlando Morais - ROUPAcústico 2 album art Roupa Nova Felicidade Roupa Nova - ROUPAcústico 2(CD, Album, Sli) Roupa Nova Music, Universal Music 60251763598 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
8120296 Orlando Morais - Sete Vidas | Pelas 7 Vidas Que Pertencem A Gente Pela Solidão Contida Em Nosso Canto album art Orlando Morais A Rota Do Indivíduo and 10 more… Orlando Morais - Sete Vidas | Pelas 7 Vidas Que Pertencem A Gente Pela Solidão Contida Em Nosso Canto(DVD-V) Editora Caras 8120296 Brazil 2012 Sell This Version
CD LI 12 220 Orlando Morais - Printemps-Été 2012 album art Various Bate Longe Various - Printemps-Été 2012(CD, Comp) Les Inrockuptibles CD LI 12 220 France 2012 Sell This Version
M10 100, M10100, M10.100 Orlando Morais - Ao Vivo album art Roupa Nova Felicidade Roupa Nova - Ao Vivo(CD, Album, RE) RCA, RCA, RCA M10 100, M10100, M10.100 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit