Orlando Morais

Real Name:
Orlando de Morais Filho
Profile:
Brazilian singer and composer, born in Goiania, Brazil, in 1962.
Married with actress Gloria Pires, nowadays he's living in Paris, France.
You can see his releases below:
Orlando Morais (1990)
A Rota do Indivíduo (1991)
Ímpar (1993)
Abismo Zen (1995)
Agora (1997)
Sete Vidas (1998)
Na Paz (2001)
Tudo Certo (2003)
Tempo Bom (2005)
Amongst several DVD's and compilations, he also did partnership with Djavan, Cazuza, Roberto Frejat, Caetano Veloso, etc..
His Genre is Latin, style MPB.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Orlando Morais Orlando Morais (Album) RGE Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
320.6134 Orlando Morais A Rota Do Indivíduo(LP, Album) RGE 320.6134 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
427940 1 Orlando Morais Ímpar(LP, Album) IX Records 427940 1 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
50524-2 Orlando Morais Abismo Zen(CD) Totem Records (3) 50524-2 France 1996 Sell This Version
2219-2 Orlando Morais Sete Vidas (CD, Album) Som Livre 2219-2 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version

Compilations

789840716021 Orlando Morais Novo Millennium - 20 Músicas Para Uma Nova Era(CD, Comp) Universal Music 789840716021 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version

Videos

8120296 Orlando Morais Sete Vidas | Pelas 7 Vidas Que Pertencem A Gente Pela Solidão Contida Em Nosso Canto(DVD-V) Editora Caras 8120296 Brazil 2012 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

11956 Patrick Bruel, Orlando Morais Patrick Bruel, Orlando Morais - Où Es-tu ?(CD, Promo) Universal Music 11956 France 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit