Matz Pettersen

Real Name:
Matz Johan Pettersen
Profile:
Norwegian oboist and cor anglais player, born 1953 in Sortland, Norway.
In Groups:
[a3929955]

Artist

Matz Pettersen Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

MAI 8103 Matz Pettersen - Liv Laga album art Halvdan Sivertsen Halvdan Sivertsen - Liv Laga(LP) Plateselskapet Mai MAI 8103 Norway 1981 Sell This Version
BBRCD 015 Matz Pettersen - Eg Veit I Himmerik Ei Borg album art Jan Werner* Nella Fantasia (Gabriels Oboe) Jan Werner* - Eg Veit I Himmerik Ei Borg(CD, Album) Big Box Records BBRCD 015 Norway 2007 Sell This Version