Cheryl Ladd

Real Name:
Cheryl Jean Ladd née Stoppelmoor
Profile:
Born the 12th of July 1951 in Huron, South Dakota.
Initially started singing in the animated tv series "Josie And The Pussycats" (under the name Cherie Moor). Later married actor David Ladd, taking his name and keeping it after their divorce and after marrying music producer Brian Russell, who worked with her on her musical projects. She started recording as a solo artist while working on the tv show "Charlie's Angels".
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Cheryl Ladd

Albums

ECS-81099 Cheryl Ladd - Cheryl Ladd album art Cheryl Ladd Cheryl Ladd (Album) Capitol Records ECS-81099 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
ST-11927 Cheryl Ladd - Dance Forever album art Cheryl Ladd Dance Forever (Album) Capitol Records ST-11927 US 1979 Sell This Version
ECS-91031 Cheryl Ladd - Take A Chance album art Cheryl Ladd Take A Chance (Album) Capitol Records ECS-91031 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
RL 31-8 Cheryl Ladd - Cheryl Ladd / Rosie Sings Bing album art Cheryl Ladd / Rosemary Clooney Cheryl Ladd / Rosemary Clooney - Cheryl Ladd / Rosie Sings Bing(LP, Transcription) American Forces Radio And Television Service, United States Department Of Defense, Afrts RL 31-8 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WB 7821 Cheryl Ladd - Mamma Don't Be Blue album art Cheryl Ladd Mamma Don't Be Blue(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Warner Bros. Records WB 7821 US 1974 Sell This Version
P4215 Cheryl Ladd - He's Lookin' More Everyday Like The Man Who Broke My Heart album art Cheryl Ladd He's Lookin' More Everyday Like The Man Who Broke My Heart(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records P4215 US 1976 Sell This Version
P-4650 Cheryl Ladd - Good Good Lovin' album art Cheryl Ladd Good Good Lovin' (Single) Capitol Records P-4650 US 1978 Sell This Version
5C 006-85601 Cheryl Ladd - Think It Over album art Cheryl Ladd Think It Over (Single) Capitol Records 5C 006-85601 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
SPRO 8894 Cheryl Ladd - Skinnydippin' album art Cheryl Ladd Skinnydippin'(12", Promo) Capitol Records SPRO 8894 US 1978 Sell This Version
CL 16026 Cheryl Ladd - Good Good Lovin' / Here Is A Song album art Cheryl Ladd Good Good Lovin' / Here Is A Song(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records CL 16026 UK 1978 Sell This Version
ECR-20575 Cheryl Ladd - Dance Forever album art Cheryl Ladd Dance Forever (Single) Capitol Records ECR-20575 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
CL 16080 Cheryl Ladd - Missing You album art Cheryl Ladd Missing You (Single) Capitol Records CL 16080 UK 1979 Sell This Version
10 C006-085.922 Cheryl Ladd - Bailando Eternamente album art Cheryl Ladd Bailando Eternamente(7", Single) Capitol Records 10 C006-085.922 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
ECR-20516 Cheryl Ladd - 恋の雨音 Walking In The Rain album art Cheryl Ladd 恋の雨音 Walking In The Rain (Single) Capitol Records ECR-20516 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
10C 006-086282 Cheryl Ladd - Quiero Bailar Siempre / Siendo Libre Soy Feliz album art Cheryl Ladd Quiero Bailar Siempre / Siendo Libre Soy Feliz(7", Promo) Capitol Records 10C 006-086282 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
ECS-17013 Cheryl Ladd - ダンシング・アメリカン Where Is Someone To Love Me album art Cheryl Ladd ダンシング・アメリカン Where Is Someone To Love Me(7", Single) Capitol Records ECS-17013 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
ECS-17155 Cheryl Ladd - テイク・ア・チャンス Take A Chance album art Cheryl Ladd テイク・ア・チャンス Take A Chance(7", Single) Capitol Records ECS-17155 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
ECS-17205 Cheryl Ladd - ラヴァー・トゥナイト(行きずりの人) Just Another Lover Tonight album art Cheryl Ladd ラヴァー・トゥナイト(行きずりの人) Just Another Lover Tonight(7", Single) Capitol Records ECS-17205 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
B-5115 Cheryl Ladd - You Make It Beautiful album art Cheryl Ladd & Frankie Valli Cheryl Ladd & Frankie Valli - You Make It Beautiful (Single) Capitol Records B-5115 US 1982 Sell This Version

Compilations

ECS-91001 Cheryl Ladd - The Best Of Cheryl Ladd album art Cheryl Ladd The Best Of Cheryl Ladd (Comp) Capitol Records ECS-91001 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
ECS-91049 Cheryl Ladd - The Best Of Cheryl Ladd album art Cheryl Ladd The Best Of Cheryl Ladd (Comp) Capitol Records ECS-91049 Japan 1982 Sell This Version

Videos

MP097-15EM Cheryl Ladd - Fascinated With Cheryl Ladd album art Cheryl Ladd Fascinated With Cheryl Ladd(Laserdisc, 12", NTSC) EMI Music Video MP097-15EM Japan 1983 Sell This Version