Bobby Shmurda

Real Name:
Ackquille Jean Pollard
Profile:
Ackquille Jean Pollard (born April 1, 1994), known by his stage name Bobby Shmurda, is an American rapper from Brooklyn, signed to Epic Records. He is best known for his song "Hot N*gga" that debuted the "Shmoney dance," which went viral after the release of the music video. The song has peaked at 6 on the Billboard Hot 100.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
GS9
[a3933481]

Artist

Singles & EPs

Bobby Shmurda - Bobby Bitch album art Bobby Shmurda Bobby Bitch (Single) Epic Sweden 2014 Sell This Version
Bobby Shmurda - Shmurda She Wrote album art Bobby Shmurda Shmurda She Wrote (EP) Epic US 2014 Sell This Version
none Bobby Shmurda - Computers album art Rowdy Rebel Ft. Bobby Shmurda Rowdy Rebel Ft. Bobby Shmurda - Computers(File, AAC, Single, 256) GS9 Entertainment, Epic none US 2014
none Bobby Shmurda - How Can I Lose album art YT Triz Feat Bobby Shmurda YT Triz Feat Bobby Shmurda - How Can I Lose(File, AAC, Single, 256) Poe Boy Music none US 2014
none Bobby Shmurda - Hot N*gga album art Bobby Shmurda Hot N*gga(File, AAC, Single, 256) Epic none US 2014
none Bobby Shmurda - Bodies album art Chinx*, Bobby Shmurda, Rowdy Rebel Chinx*, Bobby Shmurda, Rowdy Rebel - Bodies(File, AAC, Single, 256) Coke Boys, GS9 Entertainment none 2014
none Bobby Shmurda - She All About The Shmoney album art Rowdy Rebel Ft. Bobby Shmurda & Too Short Rowdy Rebel Ft. Bobby Shmurda & Too Short - She All About The Shmoney(File, MP3, Single) GS9 Music none US 2015
none Bobby Shmurda - Stoopid album art 6IX9INE Feat Bobby Shmurda 6IX9INE Feat Bobby Shmurda - Stoopid(File, MP3, Single, 239) TenThousand Projects none US 2018

Videos (5) Edit