Francis Hime

Real Name:
Francis Victor Walter Hime
Profile:
Brazilian arranger, composer, pianist and singer.
Born August 31, 1939 in Rio de Janeiro.
Sites:
Variations:

Francis Hime Discography Tracks

Albums

Francis Hime - Francis Hime album art Francis Hime Francis Hime (Album) Odeon Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
Francis Hime - Passaredo album art Francis Hime Passaredo (Album) Som Livre Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
PLD 1011 Francis Hime - Dona Flor And Her Two Husbands (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Chico Buarque And Francis Hime Featuring Simone (3) Chico Buarque And Francis Hime Featuring Simone (3) - Dona Flor And Her Two Husbands (Original Soundtrack Recording)(LP) Peters International, Inc. PLD 1011 US 1977 Sell This Version
403 6172 Francis Hime - Se Porém Fosse Portanto album art Francis Hime Se Porém Fosse Portanto(LP, Album) Som Livre 403 6172 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
409.6038 Francis Hime - Passeio No Bosque Encantado / O Dirigível Tereré album art Francis Hime, Egberto Gismonti Francis Hime, Egberto Gismonti - Passeio No Bosque Encantado / O Dirigível Tereré(LP, Album) Soma (4) 409.6038 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
403.6212 Francis Hime - Francis album art Francis Hime Francis(LP, Album) Som Livre 403.6212 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
403.6239 Francis Hime - Sonho De Moço album art Francis Hime Sonho De Moço(LP, Album) Som Livre 403.6239 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Francis Hime - Pau Brasil album art Francis Hime Pau Brasil (Album) Som Livre Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
Francis Hime - Essas Parcerias album art Francis Hime Essas Parcerias (Album) Elenco Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
Francis Hime - Clareando album art Francis Hime Clareando (Album) Som Livre Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
Francis Hime - Álbum Musical album art Francis Hime Álbum Musical (Album) Wea Music Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
Francis Hime - Choro Rasgado album art Francis Hime Choro Rasgado (Album) Universal, Universal Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
BF504 Francis Hime - Sinfonia Do Rio De Janeiro De São Sebastião album art Francis Hime Sinfonia Do Rio De Janeiro De São Sebastião(CD, Album) Biscoito Fino BF504 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
BF 560 Francis Hime - Brasil Lua Cheia album art Francis Hime Brasil Lua Cheia(CD, Album, Dig) Biscoito Fino BF 560 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
DM 4113-02 Francis Hime Sinfonia Do Rio De Janeiro De São Sebastião(CD, Album) DiscMedi Blau DM 4113-02 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
bf.634 Francis Hime - Arquitetura Da Flor album art Francis Hime Arquitetura Da Flor(CD, Album) Biscoito Fino bf.634 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
BF 860 Francis Hime - Álbum Musical 2 album art Francis Hime Álbum Musical 2(CD, Album) Biscoito Fino BF 860 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
BF 925 Francis Hime - O Tempo Das Palavras... Imagem album art Francis Hime O Tempo Das Palavras... Imagem(2xCD, Album, Dig) Biscoito Fino BF 925 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
BC 249 Francis Hime - Francis Hime / Nelson Ayres - Concerto Para Violão E Concertino Para Percurssão album art Orquestra Sinfônica Do Estado De São Paulo, Alondra de la Parra, John Neschling, Fabio Zanon, Percussionistas Da Osesp* - Francis Hime / Nelson Ayres Orquestra Sinfônica Do Estado De São Paulo, Alondra de la Parra, John Neschling, Fabio Zanon, Percussionistas Da Osesp* - Francis Hime / Nelson Ayres - Francis Hime / Nelson Ayres - Concerto Para Violão E Concertino Para Percurssão(CD, Album) Biscoito Clássico BC 249 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
BF 212-2 Francis Hime - Almamúsica Ao Vivo album art Olivia Hime, Francis Hime Olivia Hime, Francis Hime - Almamúsica Ao Vivo(CD, Album) Biscoito Fino BF 212-2 Brazil 2012 Sell This Version
BF 240-2 Francis Hime - Francis E Guinga album art Francis Hime E Guinga Francis Hime E Guinga - Francis E Guinga(CD, Album, Dig) Biscoito Fino BF 240-2 Brazil 2012 Sell This Version
CDSS 0059/14 Francis Hime - Navega Ilumina album art Francis Victor Walter Hime* Navega Ilumina(CD, Album, Dig) Selo SESC SP CDSS 0059/14 Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
BF 351-2 Francis Hime - Francis Hime, 50 Anos de Música album art Francis Hime Francis Hime, 50 Anos de Música(CD, Album, Dig) Biscoito Fino BF 351-2 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

402.6020 Francis Hime - A Estrela Sobe album art Francis Hime A Estrela Sobe(7") Som Livre 402.6020 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
401.6107 Francis Hime - Quadrilha / A Dor A Mais album art Francis Hime Quadrilha / A Dor A Mais(7") Som Livre 401.6107 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit