Baby Gaby

Real Name:
Gabriel R. Sanchez
Profile:
Baby Gaby was born in 1942, to Jose and Bennie Sanchez. He is known for his contributions to Corridos, Ranchera, and Mariachi music within New Mexico. he is also a defining musician within the New Mexico Music genre. He is a member of the musically-inclined Sanchez Family. Brother of Albert Sanchez (2) (known professionally as Al Hurricane) and Tiny Morrie, and uncle of Al Hurricane, Jr. and Lorenzo Antonio.
[a3937289]

Artist

Albums

HS-10021 Baby Gaby - Canta Cumbias album art Baby Gaby Canta Cumbias(LP, Album) Hurricane (3) HS-10021 US Unknown Sell This Version
HS-10013 Baby Gaby - Canta Pepito Y Otras album art Baby Gaby Canta Pepito Y Otras(LP) Hurricane (3) HS-10013 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-6980 Baby Gaby - I'll Be Crying Teardrops Over You / When I Walk Out That Door album art Baby Gaby with Al Hurricane's Band Baby Gaby with Al Hurricane's Band - I'll Be Crying Teardrops Over You / When I Walk Out That Door(7") Hurricane (3) 45-6980 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-7037 Baby Gaby - Pepito album art Baby Gaby Pepito(7", Single) Hurricane (3) 45-7037 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-7049 Baby Gaby - Estrellita / El Bracero album art Baby Gaby Estrellita / El Bracero(7", Single) Hurricane (3) 45-7049 US Unknown Sell This Version