James Lascelles

Real Name:
James Edward Lascelles
Profile:
British musician, born 5 October 1953.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

GT 4997 James Lascelles - Greasy Truckers Live At Dingwalls Dance Hall album art Various Various - Greasy Truckers Live At Dingwalls Dance Hall (Album) Greasy Truckers, Greasy Truckers GT 4997 UK 1973 Sell This Version
28280-I James Lascelles - Global Village Trucking Company album art Global Village Trucking Company* Watch Out There's A Mind About and 3 more… Global Village Trucking Company* - Global Village Trucking Company(LP, Album) Caroline Records 28280-I Spain 1976 Sell This Version
KOO 13913 James Lascelles - Iona album art Cuckoo (8) Suffolk Comfort and 1 more… Cuckoo (8) - Iona(LP, Album) Silverscales Records KOO 13913 UK 1978 Sell This Version
none James Lascelles - Ordinary People album art Steve Harley Steve Harley - Ordinary People(File, MP3, Single) Comeuppance Ltd none UK 2015
ORM002 James Lascelles - Glasshouses album art James Lascelles Quartet Mr E and 1 more… James Lascelles Quartet - Glasshouses(CD, Album) OrmeRecords ORM002 UK 2017 Sell This Version
ECLEC22754 James Lascelles - Smiling Revolution album art Global Village Trucking Company* Global Village Trucking Company* - Smiling Revolution(2xCD, Comp, RM) Esoteric Recordings ECLEC22754 Europe 2021 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

GT 4997 James Lascelles - Greasy Truckers Live At Dingwalls Dance Hall album art Various Various - Greasy Truckers Live At Dingwalls Dance Hall (Album) Greasy Truckers, Greasy Truckers GT 4997 UK 1973 Sell This Version
28280-I James Lascelles - Global Village Trucking Company album art Global Village Trucking Company* On The Judgement Day and 8 more… Global Village Trucking Company* - Global Village Trucking Company(LP, Album) Caroline Records 28280-I Spain 1976 Sell This Version
none James Lascelles - Leatherette album art Frank Zappa And The Mothers Of Invention* Frank Zappa And The Mothers Of Invention* - Leatherette (Album) Lunar Toones none 1978 Sell This Version
KOO 13913 James Lascelles - Iona album art Cuckoo (8) Cock Of The Rocks and 8 more… Cuckoo (8) - Iona(LP, Album) Silverscales Records KOO 13913 UK 1978 Sell This Version
TGS 138 James Lascelles - From East To West album art Shusha Shusha - From East To West(LP, Album) Tangent Records (2) TGS 138 UK 1978 Sell This Version
BBT 113T James Lascelles - Flying Home album art Summer (9) Summer (9) - Flying Home (Album) Touchstone Sound Recordings, Touchstone Sound Recordings BBT 113T UK 1979 Sell This Version
SRZ-1-1602 James Lascelles - Touch Me There album art L. Shankar* L. Shankar* - Touch Me There (Album) Zappa Records SRZ-1-1602 US 1979 Sell This Version
SP-3302, SP 3302 James Lascelles - How Cruel album art Joan Armatrading Joan Armatrading - How Cruel (MiniAlbum, Maxi) A&M Records, A&M Records SP-3302, SP 3302 US 1979 Sell This Version
ORF-5009 James Lascelles - Midnight Session album art Yasuo Shimizu* Yasuo Shimizu* - Midnight Session(LP, Promo) Orange House Records ORF-5009 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
SP-4803 James Lascelles - Take A Little Rhythm album art Ali Thomson Fools' Society (as James Lacelles) and 2 more… Ali Thomson - Take A Little Rhythm (Album) A&M Records SP-4803 US 1980 Sell This Version
BSLP 9002 James Lascelles - The Return Of Pipecock Jackxon album art Lee "Scratch" Perry* Lee "Scratch" Perry* - The Return Of Pipecock Jackxon (Album) Black Star Liner BSLP 9002 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
0060.476 James Lascelles - Live In Paris album art Annette Peacock Annette Peacock - Live In Paris(LP, Album) Metronome 0060.476 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
YF-7055 James Lascelles - Dolphin Ride album art The Breakfast Band The Breakfast Band - Dolphin Ride (Album) Breakfast Music YF-7055 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
0060.554 James Lascelles - Sanctuary album art The Passions Small Talk The Passions - Sanctuary (Album) Polydor, Polydor 0060.554 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
V2211, V 2211 James Lascelles - Heartache album art Hambi And The Dance* Living In A Heartache Hambi And The Dance* - Heartache (Album) Virgin, Virgin V2211, V 2211 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Rivet 1269 James Lascelles - Jus' A Lickle Sumtin album art Tek 9 Pushing Back Tek 9 - Jus' A Lickle Sumtin(2x12", EP) Reinforced Records Rivet 1269 UK 1994 Sell This Version
BVCR-722 James Lascelles - Twelve Myths album art Kaneko Aska* Jane Man Jane Jana and 4 more… Kaneko Aska* - Twelve Myths(CD, Album) BMG BVCR-722 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
SSR 161, SSR 161 (2CD) James Lascelles - It's Not What You Think It Is !?!! album art Tek 9 Pushin' Back (as J.Lascelles) Tek 9 - It's Not What You Think It Is !?!!(CD, Album + CD, Comp) SSR (4), SSR (4) SSR 161, SSR 161 (2CD) Europe 1996 Sell This Version
GOTTV741 James Lascelles - The Last Goodbye album art Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel - The Last Goodbye(7", Single) Gott Discs GOTTV741 UK 2006 Sell This Version