Charles Lindbergh

Real Name:
Charles Augustus Lindbergh
Profile:
American aviator, author, inventor, explorer and social activist, born 4 February 1902 in Detroit, Michigan, USA, died 26 August 1974 in Kipahulu, Maui, Hawaii, USA. He as married to Anne Lindbergh.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3940308]

Artist

Albums

CAM-872 Charles Lindbergh - Col Charles A Lindbergh Addresses The Nation album art Charles Lindbergh Col Charles A Lindbergh Addresses The Nation(LP) Communications Archives, Inc. CAM-872 Unknown Sell This Version