Therese Grankvist

Real Name:
Eva Therese Grankvist
Profile:
Swedish singer and songwriter, born 2 May 1977 in Nässjö, Sweden.
Founded her own label in 2014, Vixon Records.

Therese grew up in Nässjö and moved to Tulling when she was 13 years old. Her career started when she called Sony and sang on the company's answering machine. She was invited to record a demo but eventually met Dr. Alban at Dr. Records around 1997. He talked her into the Drömhus project. Originally, Drömhus was meant to be a group: two guys and Therese. After all, Drömhus is just Therese.

Since 2002, Therese is also known by her mononym, under which she released two albums and had multiple successful collaborations with StoneBridge and Digital Dog, amongst others. She returned as Drömhus in 2015.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Therese Grankvist Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Therese Grankvist - Det Måste Vara Radion album art LOK, Maria Andersson, Therese Grankvist, Poul Perris, Linda Sundblad, Patrik Isaksson LOK, Maria Andersson, Therese Grankvist, Poul Perris, Linda Sundblad, Patrik Isaksson - Det Måste Vara Radion (Single) Stockholm Records Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
188.320-3 Therese Grankvist - Smoke Gets In Your Eyes album art Therese Grankvist & Vladimir Dikanski Therese Grankvist & Vladimir Dikanski - Smoke Gets In Your Eyes(CD, Single) CNR Music 188.320-3 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit