矢吹健

Real Name:
矢吹健 (Yabuki Ken)
Profile:
Yabuki Ken is a Japanese singer and songwriter. Born November 1, 1945 in Kofu, Yamanashi. Died January 19, 2015. Released his debut record in 1968.

Monzetsu Kayou singer, Heavy Vibrato With Abnormal Tension In Japanese Psych Lounge Era.
It's kind of Higher Key Psych which makes the psychedelic atmosphere by singers' self-intoxication deeply.
It is a masochistic and dark world that Takuya Fujimoto writes. It was a remarkable turning point in the history of Showa Kayou.
Especially Ken Yabuki is a husky and a sighing with sigh that named "Misty Voice"
Variations:
Viewing All | 矢吹健
[a3942214]

Artist

Singles & EPs

SUW-95-J 矢吹健 - あなたのブルース album art 矢吹健 あなたのブルース(7", EP, Gat) Union Records (3) SUW-95-J Japan 1968 Sell This Version
US-582-J 矢吹健 - あなたのブルース album art 矢吹健 あなたのブルース(7", Single) Union Records (3) US-582-J Japan 1968 Sell This Version
US-610-J 矢吹健 - 私にだって album art 矢吹健 私にだって(7", Single) Union Records (3) US-610-J Japan 1969 Sell This Version
US-752 矢吹健 - うしろ姿 / あなたのブルース album art 矢吹健 うしろ姿 / あなたのブルース(7") Union Records (3) US-752 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

GU-24 矢吹健 - 矢吹健オリジナルベスト album art 矢吹 健* 矢吹健オリジナルベスト(LP, Comp) Union Records (3) GU-24 Japan 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit