村上幸子

Real Name:
鈴木 幸子 / Sachiko Suzuki
Profile:
Stage name 村上 幸子 (Sachiko Murakami)
Japanese female enka singer born in Niigata Prefecture. (October 21, 1958 - July 23, 1990)
In 1989, she was hospitalized after being diagnosed with acute lymphoma.
On July 23, 1990, she died at the young age of 31 years old.
Sites:
[a3942273]

Artist

村上幸子 Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

CW-1920 村上幸子 - じょんがら恋唄 / あなたの東京 album art 村上幸子 じょんがら恋唄 / あなたの東京(7") Crown (3) CW-1920 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
CWA-85 村上幸子 - 恋のわかれ唄 album art 村上幸子 恋のわかれ唄(7") Crown (3) CWA-85 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
CWA-351 村上幸子 - 恋小舟 album art 村上幸子 恋小舟(7") Crown (3) CWA-351 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
CWA-455 村上幸子 - 不姐帰 album art 村上幸子 不姐帰(7", Single) Crown (3) CWA-455 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
CWA-528) 村上幸子 - 放浪記 / 裏町草 album art 村上幸子 放浪記 / 裏町草(7", Single) Crown (3) CWA-528) Japan 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

CRCN-41056 村上幸子 - ありがとう 「走れ! 歌謡曲」 ~あれから20年、そして今・・・~ album art 村上幸子 ありがとう 「走れ! 歌謡曲」 ~あれから20年、そして今・・・~(CD, Album, Comp) Crown (3) CRCN-41056 Japan 2009 Sell This Version