DJ Koo

Real Name:
高瀬 浩一 (Takase Koichi)
Profile:
Born August 8, 1961 in Tokyo, Japan.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

AVCD-38660/B DJ Koo - TRF リスペクトアイドルトリビュート!! / TRF リスペクトアイドル達 album art IRF Boy Meets Girl -DJ Koo Party Mix- (as DJ Koo From TRF) IRF - TRF リスペクトアイドルトリビュート!! / TRF リスペクトアイドル達(CD, MiniAlbum + DVD-V) Avex Trax AVCD-38660/B Japan 2012 Sell This Version

Compilations

PCCD-00244 DJ Koo - Disney Tribute Album / We Love Mickey ~Happy 70th Anniversary album art Various So This Is Love = これが恋かしら (as DJ Koo (From TRF)) Various - Disney Tribute Album / We Love Mickey ~Happy 70th Anniversary(CD, Comp) Walt Disney Records PCCD-00244 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
AVCD-23430 DJ Koo - Luna Sea Memorial Cover Album -Re:birth-  album art Various End Of Sorrow Various - Luna Sea Memorial Cover Album -Re:birth- (CD, Album, Comp) Avex Trax AVCD-23430 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
EF-73 DJ Koo - Michael Jackson Changed My Life album art Various The Lady In My Life (DJ Koo Re-Work) Various - Michael Jackson Changed My Life(LP, Album, Comp, Ltd, Lim) Vinilos Enlace Funk EF-73 Spain 2019 Sell This Version

Mixes

AVCD-40087 DJ Koo - Club Atom Presented By SDF Vol. 87 album art Various Run To You Various - Club Atom Presented By SDF Vol. 87(CD, Comp, Mixed) Avex Trax AVCD-40087 Japan 2001 Sell This Version