Henry Morton Stanley

Real Name:
Sir Henry Morton Stanley born John Rowlands
Profile:
Welsh journalist and explorer, born 28 January 1841 Denbigh, Wales, UK, died 10 May 1904 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ELF 47.08/09/10/11 De 20e Eeuw In Authentiek Geluid — Henry Morton Stanley Various Stanley In Canada (as Stanley) Various - De 20e Eeuw In Authentiek Geluid(4xLP, Mono + Box) Elf Provinciën ELF 47.08/09/10/11 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
933 History Speaks Vol. 1 — Henry Morton Stanley Various Speech Various - History Speaks Vol. 1(LP, Album, Mono) Gotham Records (8) 933 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

GJ7752 Voices Of Yesteryear 1 — Henry Morton Stanley Various 1890 Recording (as Henry Stanley) Various - Voices Of Yesteryear 1(CD, Comp) Global Journey GJ7752 UK 2012 Sell This Version