Max Euwe

Real Name:
Machgielis Euwe
Profile:
Dutch chess Grandmaster, mathematician and author, born 20 May 1901 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands, died 26 November 1981 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands. He was the fifth player to become World Chess Champion (1935–37).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Max Euwe
[a3943001]

Artist

Albums

ELF 47.08/09/10/11 Max Euwe - De 20e Eeuw In Authentiek Geluid album art Various Max Euwe Wereldkampioen Schaken Various - De 20e Eeuw In Authentiek Geluid(4xLP, Mono + Box) Elf Provinciën ELF 47.08/09/10/11 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
LP-8026, LP 8026 Max Euwe - Kraljevi Šaha = Kings Of Chess album art Dimitrije Bjelica, Various Eve Priča (as Maks Eve) Dimitrije Bjelica, Various - Kraljevi Šaha = Kings Of Chess(LP, Album, Mono) Diskoton, Diskoton LP-8026, LP 8026 Yugoslavia 1981 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Max Euwe - Stemmen Des Tijds 1936 - 1945 (Een Presentatie Van Het Nederlands Omroepmuseum) album art No Artist Euwe Verliest Wereldtitel Aan Aljechin No Artist - Stemmen Des Tijds 1936 - 1945 (Een Presentatie Van Het Nederlands Omroepmuseum)(6xCD, Album, Comp, RE + Box) Nederlands Omroepmuseum none Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version