Lorne De Wolfe

Lorne De Wolfe

Real Name:
Lorne Erik Lawrence Munthe
Profile:
Lorne de Wolfe, born 31 May 1948 , is a Swedish musician and songwriter, living in Stockholm, son of the artists Astrid Munthe de Wolfe and Ronald de Wolfe , the father of Lisa Munthe and Martin Munthe .Lorne de Wolfe was a member of the pop band Tintacs, later Ron Faust , from Vaxholm. He was active in the creation of the record label MNW and joined the band Contact. After the dissolution, he formed the studio band The wolf , which eventually evolved into Hansson de Wolfe United.
In Groups:
Variations:

Lorne De Wolfe Discography Tracks

Albums

Lorne De Wolfe Mogi Mobo (Album) The Record Station Sweden 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PROM 3 Lorne De Wolfe Mogi Mobo(12", Single, Promo) The Record Station PROM 3 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version