Tweet

Real Name:
Charlene L. Keys
Profile:
American R&B/Soul singer, songwriter, guitarist and actress born in Rochester, New York on January 21, 1971.

Sometimes credited as Charlene 'Tweet' Keys.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EKCD 6316 Tweet - Southern Hummingbird album art Tweet Southern Hummingbird (Album) Elektra EKCD 6316 South Africa 2002 Sell This Version
STCD 301576 Tweet - It's Me Again album art Tweet It's Me Again (Album) The Goldmind, Inc., Atlantic STCD 301576 US 2004 Sell This Version
88697169762 Tweet - The Dresden Soul Symphony album art MDR Symphony Orchestra* Feat. Joy Denalane, Bilal, Dwele & Tweet MDR Symphony Orchestra* Feat. Joy Denalane, Bilal, Dwele & Tweet - The Dresden Soul Symphony(CD, Album) Four Music 88697169762 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
EOM-CD-9483 Tweet - Charlene album art Tweet Charlene (Album) eOne EOM-CD-9483 US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7559-67273-0 Tweet - Take Away album art Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott* Feat. Ginuwine & Introducing Tweet Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott* Feat. Ginuwine & Introducing Tweet - Take Away (Single) Elektra 7559-67273-0 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
TWEET01 Tweet - Make Ur Move album art Tweet Make Ur Move Not On Label TWEET01 US 2002 Sell This Version
ED-6345 Tweet - Tracks From Southern Hummingbird album art Tweet Tracks From Southern Hummingbird Elektra, The Goldmind, Inc., Violator Management ED-6345 US 2002 Sell This Version
E7339CD, 7559-67339-2 Tweet - Boogie 2nite / Smoking Cigarettes album art Tweet Boogie 2nite / Smoking Cigarettes (Single) Elektra, Elektra E7339CD, 7559-67339-2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
PR03463 Tweet - No Panties album art Trina Featuring Tweet Trina Featuring Tweet - No Panties (Single) Atlantic, Slip-N-Slide Records PR03463 US 2002 Sell This Version
PRCD 1699-2 Tweet - Oops (Oh My) album art Tweet Oops (Oh My) (Single, Maxi) Elektra PRCD 1699-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Tweet - Call Me album art Tweet Call Me (Single, Maxi) Elektra, Elektra none 2002 Sell This Version
SAM00711 Tweet - Boogie 2nite album art Tweet Boogie 2nite (Single) Elektra SAM00711 UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Rack'Em 001 Yvette Michele / Tweet Yvette Michele / Tweet - I'm Not Feeling You / Call Me(12", TP) Red Rack'Em Rack'Em 001 2002 Sell This Version
PRCD 1827-2 Tweet - Smoking Cigarettes album art Tweet Smoking Cigarettes(CD, Single, Ltd, Promo) The Goldmind, Inc., Elektra Entertainment PRCD 1827-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
ED 6336 Tweet - Call Me / Sexual Healing (Oops Pt. 2) album art Tweet Call Me / Sexual Healing (Oops Pt. 2)(12", Promo) Elektra ED 6336 US 2002 Sell This Version
67312-0, 7559-67312-0 Tweet - Call Me / 4 My People album art Tweet / Missy Elliott Tweet / Missy Elliott - Call Me / 4 My People(12") Elektra, Elektra 67312-0, 7559-67312-0 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Tweet - Thugman album art Tweet Thugman (Single) Elektra, The Goldmind, Inc., Violator Management none US 2003 Sell This Version
ED-6357 Tweet - Call Me / Boogie 2Nite album art Tweet Call Me / Boogie 2Nite(12", Promo) Elektra ED-6357 US 2003 Sell This Version
PRCD 301572 Tweet - Turn Da Lights Off album art Tweet feat. Missy Elliott Tweet feat. Missy Elliott - Turn Da Lights Off (Single, Maxi) Atlantic, The Goldmind, Inc. PRCD 301572 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
none Tweet - Simply Tweet album art Tweet Simply Tweet (EP) DuBose Music Group none 2013
none Tweet - Won't Hurt Me album art Tweet Won't Hurt Me(File, FLAC, Single, 24b) eOne none Europe 2015
8804938 Tweet - Neva Shouda Left Ya album art Tweet Neva Shouda Left Ya(5", Maxi, Single, Promo) eOne 8804938 USA, Canada & UK 2016 Sell This Version
NYEP 7936 3LW / Tweet 3LW / Tweet - The Album Sampler For DJ's(12") NY DJ NYEP 7936 US Unknown Sell This Version
HH 02 Tweet - Vinyl Dept. - Volume 1 album art KRS-1* / 112 / Tweet / Lucy Pearl KRS-1* / 112 / Tweet / Lucy Pearl - Vinyl Dept. - Volume 1(12") Lost Property Records HH 02 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

none Tweet - Oops Oh My album art Tweet Feat. Missy Elliott Tweet Feat. Missy Elliott - Oops Oh My(Betacam SP, Advance, PAL) EastWest none UK 2002 Sell This Version