Ashanti

Real Name:
Ashanti Shaquoya "Shani Bani" Douglas
Profile:
Born: October 13, 1980, Glen Cove, Long Island, New York.
Ashanti Douglas is an American singer-songwriter, record producer, actress, dancer, model, and fashion designer who rose to fame in the early 2000s. Ashanti is most famous for her eponymous Grammy Award-winning debut album Ashanti which featured the hit song "Foolish", and sold over 503,000 copies in its first week of release in the U.S.
She was also the first female to occupy the top 2 positions on the Billboard 100 as a featured female artist.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

731458683346 Ashanti - Ashanti album art Ashanti Ashanti (Album) Murder Inc Records, AJM Records, LLC. 731458683346 Egypt 2002 Sell This Version
B0001612-02 Ashanti - Ashanti's Christmas album art Ashanti Ashanti's Christmas (Album) THE INC Records B0001612-02 US 2003 Sell This Version
B0000494-02 Ashanti - The 7 Series album art Ashanti The 7 Series (MiniAlbum) Murder Inc Records B0000494-02 US 2003 Sell This Version
B0000143-04 Ashanti - Chapter II album art Ashanti Chapter II (Album) Murder Inc Records B0000143-04 Indonesia 2003 Sell This Version
2609 Ashanti - Concrete Rose album art Ashanti Concrete Rose (Album) The INC Records 2609 Indonesia 2004 Sell This Version
460502600460 Ashanti - The Declaration album art Ashanti The Declaration (Album) The INC Records, Universal Motown 460502600460 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
none Ashanti - A Wonderful Christmas With Ashanti album art Ashanti A Wonderful Christmas With Ashanti (Album) eOne, Written Entertainment none North America (inc Mexico) 2014 Sell This Version
VICP-65168 Ashanti - Braveheart album art Ashanti Braveheart (Album) Written Entertainment, eOne VICP-65168 Japan 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DEFR 15673-2 Ashanti - The Pledge (Remix) album art Irv Gotti Presents The INC Featuring Ashanti, Ja Rule, Nas & 2Pac Irv Gotti Presents The INC Featuring Ashanti, Ja Rule, Nas & 2Pac - The Pledge (Remix) (Single) Murder Inc Records DEFR 15673-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
DOWN4UDJ1 Ashanti - Down 4 U album art Irv Gotti Presents Ja Rule, Ashanti, Vita (3) and Charli Baltimore Irv Gotti Presents Ja Rule, Ashanti, Vita (3) and Charli Baltimore - Down 4 U (Single) Murder Inc Records DOWN4UDJ1 UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
DEFR 15713-1 Ashanti - Baby album art Ashanti Baby (Single) Murder Inc Records DEFR 15713-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
03474 52006 1 6 Ashanti - Mary 2  (The Answer To Baby) album art Geto Boys Feat. Ashanti Geto Boys Feat. Ashanti - Mary 2 (The Answer To Baby) Rap-A-Lot Records 03474 52006 1 6 US 2002 Sell This Version
7567-85308-2 Ashanti - What's Luv? album art Fat Joe Featuring Ashanti Fat Joe Featuring Ashanti - What's Luv? (Single, Maxi) Atlantic, Terror Squad Production 7567-85308-2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
063 994-4 Ashanti - Foolish album art Ashanti Foolish (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings, Murder Inc Records 063 994-4 UK 2002 Sell This Version
063 824-4 Ashanti - Happy album art Ashanti Happy (Single, Maxi) Murder Inc Records 063 824-4 UK 2002 Sell This Version
DEFR 15441-2 Ashanti - Always On Time album art Ja Rule Feat. Ashanti Ja Rule Feat. Ashanti - Always On Time (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings DEFR 15441-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
AS 5001138 Ashanti - Golden Boys / Foolish album art Res / Ashanti Res / Ashanti - Golden Boys / Foolish(7", Promo) Universal AS 5001138 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
IDJMG Ashanti - Hey Santa album art Ashanti Hey Santa (Single) The INC Records IDJMG US 2003 Sell This Version
DEFR 15795-2 Ashanti - Dreams album art Ashanti Dreams (Single) Def Jam Recordings DEFR 15795-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
DEFR 15768-2 Ashanti - Mesmerize album art Ja Rule Featuring Ashanti Ja Rule Featuring Ashanti - Mesmerize (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings DEFR 15768-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
981 317-8 Ashanti - Rain On Me album art Ashanti Rain On Me (Single, Maxi) Murder Inc Records, AJM Records 981 317-8 UK 2003 Sell This Version
ASHANTICDP2 Ashanti - Rock Wit U (Awww Baby) album art Ashanti Rock Wit U (Awww Baby) (Single, Maxi) Murder Inc Records ASHANTICDP2 Australasia 2003 Sell This Version
DRR-DS-63053 C Ashanti - All My album art Ashanti All My(CD, Single, Promo) Death Row Records (2) DRR-DS-63053 C US 2003 Sell This Version
DEFR 16148-2 Ashanti - Jimmy Choo album art Shyne Feat. Ashanti Shyne Feat. Ashanti - Jimmy Choo (Single) Gangland Record Corp. DEFR 16148-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Ashanti - Breakup 2 Makeup (Remix) album art Ashanti Feat. Black Child Ashanti Feat. Black Child - Breakup 2 Makeup (Remix) (Single) The INC Records none US 2003 Sell This Version