Pete Ham

Pete Ham

Real Name:
Peter William Ham
Welsh singer, songwriter and guitarist, born 27 April 1947 in Swansea, Wales, UK and died by suicide 24 April 1975 in Surrey, England, UK. He is best known as the leader of the group Badfinger.
In Groups:


Pete Ham Discography Tracks


Pete Ham 7 Park Avenue (Album) Rykodisc US 1997 Sell This Version
Pete Ham Golders Green (Album) Rykodisc US 1999 Sell This Version
WYM-A Pete Ham Keyhole Street: Demos 1966-67(2xCD) Without You Music WYM-A UK 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WYM-1 Pete Ham No, Don't Let It Go b/w You're Such A Good Woman(7") Without You Music WYM-1 US 2013 Sell This Version


none The Iveys, Pete Ham, Tom Evans The Iveys, Pete Ham, Tom Evans - The Tragic Story Of Badfinger(CD, Comp, RE) Not On Label none UK & US 2000 Sell This Version