David Tronzo

Real Name:
David R. Tronzo
Profile:
American guitarist, born 13 December 1957 in Rochester, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

018 David Tronzo - Night In Amnesia album art David Tronzo / Reeves Gabrels David Tronzo / Reeves Gabrels - Night In Amnesia(CD, Album) Upstart Records (3) 018 US 1995 Sell This Version
CD 992.020.2 David Tronzo - New Amsterdam Reflections album art Paul Weiling Trio, David Tronzo Paul Weiling Trio, David Tronzo - New Amsterdam Reflections(CD, Album) VIA Jazz CD 992.020.2 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
AZM 1001 David Tronzo - Segmente album art Peter Herbert, David Tronzo Peter Herbert, David Tronzo - Segmente(CD, Album, Dig) Aziza Music AZM 1001 Austria 1999 Sell This Version
lvslv 101 David Tronzo - Crunch album art Tronzo*, Granelli*, Epstein* Tronzo*, Granelli*, Epstein* - Crunch(CD, Album) Love Slave Records lvslv 101 US 1999 Sell This Version
loewenhertz 014 David Tronzo - Kinds: The Very Life Of Art album art Loeschel* / Tang* / Tronzo* Loeschel* / Tang* / Tronzo* - Kinds: The Very Life Of Art(CD, Album) Loewenhertz loewenhertz 014 Austria 2005 Sell This Version
KUF0096 David Tronzo - 100 Years Of Flight album art Club D'Elf, David Tronzo, Mat Maneri, Mike Rivard, Erik Kerr Club D'Elf, David Tronzo, Mat Maneri, Mike Rivard, Erik Kerr - 100 Years Of Flight(2xCD, Album) KUFALA Recordings KUF0096 US 2005 Sell This Version
NA127 David Tronzo - Scratchy Monsters, Laughing Ghosts album art Stephen Vitiello & David Tronzo Stephen Vitiello & David Tronzo - Scratchy Monsters, Laughing Ghosts(CD, Album) New Albion NA127 US 2005 Sell This Version
ANI 105 David Tronzo - The Fell Clutch album art Ned Rothenberg, Tony Buck, Stomu Takeishi With Tronzo* Ned Rothenberg, Tony Buck, Stomu Takeishi With Tronzo* - The Fell Clutch(CD, Album) Animul Records ANI 105 US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SOUNDPAGE #64 David Tronzo - Untitled album art David Tronzo / Michael Lee Firkins David Tronzo / Michael Lee Firkins - Untitled(Flexi, 7", Shape) Guitar Player Magazine SOUNDPAGE #64 US 1990 Sell This Version