Tomomi Kahala

Real Name:
華原朋美 (Kahara Tomomi)
Profile:
Japanese J-pop singer.
Born August 17, 1974 in Tokyo.

She was especially successful in the late 1990's while collaborating with Tetsuya Komuro.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Tomomi Kahala - Love Brace album art Tomomi Kahala Love Brace (Album) Orumok Records Japan 1996 Sell This Version
PICX-1006 Tomomi Kahala - Storytelling album art Tomomi Kahala Storytelling(CD, Album, Enh) Orumok Records PICX-1006 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
WPC6-8500 Tomomi Kahala - Nine Cubes album art Tomomi Kahala Nine Cubes(CD, Album) WEA Japan WPC6-8500 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
WPC6-10053 Tomomi Kahala - One Fine Day album art Tomomi Kahala One Fine Day(CD, Album) WEA Japan WPC6-10053 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
WPC6-10179 Tomomi Kahala - Love Again album art Tomomi Kahala Love Again(CD, Album) WEA Japan WPC6-10179 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Tomomi Kahala - Naked album art Tomomi Kahara* Naked (Album) Universal, Production Ogi, A&M Records Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Tomomi Kahala - Memories 2 -Kahara All Time Covers- album art Tomomi Kahara* Memories 2 -Kahara All Time Covers- (Album) Universal Music, Production Ogi Japan 2014 Sell This Version
Tomomi Kahala - Memories -Kahara Covers- album art Tomomi Kahara* Memories -Kahara Covers- (Album) Universal Music, Production Ogi Japan 2014 Sell This Version
Tomomi Kahala - Memories 3 -Kahara Back To 1995- album art Tomomi Kahara* Memories 3 -Kahara Back To 1995- (Album) Universal Music, Production Ogi Taiwan 2015 Sell This Version
UPCH-9977 Tomomi Kahala - Memories 1&2 -Special Limited Edition- album art Tomomi Kahara* Memories 1&2 -Special Limited Edition-(2xCD, Album, S/Edition) Universal Music, Production Ogi UPCH-9977 Japan 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PIDX-1001 Tomomi Kahala - Keep Yourself Alive album art Tomomi Kahala Keep Yourself Alive(CD, Mini, Single) Orumok Records PIDX-1001 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
PIDX-1003 Tomomi Kahala - I Believe album art Tomomi Kahala I Believe(CD, Mini, Single) Orumok Records PIDX-1003 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
PIDX-1006 Tomomi Kahala - I'm Proud album art Tomomi Kahala I'm Proud(CD, Mini, Single) Orumok Records PIDX-1006 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
PIDX-1011 Tomomi Kahala - Save Your Dream album art Tomomi Kahala Save Your Dream(CD, Mini, Single) Orumok Records PIDX-1011 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
PIDX-1009 Tomomi Kahala - Love Brace album art Tomomi Kahala Love Brace(CD, Mini, Single) Orumok Records PIDX-1009 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
PIDX-1014 Tomomi Kahala - たのしく たのしく やさしくね album art Tomomi Kahala たのしく たのしく やさしくね(CD, Mini, Single) Orumok Records PIDX-1014 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
PIDX-1013 Tomomi Kahala - Love Is All Music album art Tomomi Kahala Love Is All Music(CD, Mini, Single) Orumok Records PIDX-1013 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
PIDX-1012 Tomomi Kahala - Hate Tell A Lie album art Tomomi Kahala Hate Tell A Lie(CD, Mini, Single) Orumok Records PIDX-1012 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
PIDX-1015 Tomomi Kahala - I Wanna Go album art Tomomi Kahala I Wanna Go(CD, Mini, Single) Orumok Records PIDX-1015 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
WPD6-9192 Tomomi Kahala - Here We Are album art Tomomi Kahala Here We Are(CD, Mini, Single) WEA Japan WPD6-9192 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
PIDX-1016 Tomomi Kahala - You Don't Give Up album art Tomomi Kahala You Don't Give Up(CD, Mini, Single) Orumok Records PIDX-1016 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
WPC6-8700 Tomomi Kahala - Daily News album art Tomomi Kahala Daily News(CD, Maxi) WEA Japan WPC6-8700 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
WPD6-9191 Tomomi Kahala - Tumblin' Dice album art Tomomi Kahala Tumblin' Dice(CD, Mini, Single) WEA Japan WPD6-9191 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
WPC6-10046 Tomomi Kahala - Be Honest album art Tomomi Kahala Be Honest(CD, Maxi) WEA Japan WPC6-10046 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
WPD6-10002 Tomomi Kahala - As A Person album art Tomomi Kahala As A Person(CD, Mini) WEA Japan WPD6-10002 Japan 1999 Sell This Version