Dorle J. Soria

Real Name:
Dorle Jarmel Soria
Profile:
Journalist, writer and publicist, born December 14, 1900; died July 7, 2002.
[a3946551]

Artist

Technical

FW-618 Dorle J. Soria - Piano Concerto No. 2, Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6, Hungarian Fantasy For Piano & Orchestra. album art Liszt* Liszt* - Piano Concerto No. 2, Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6, Hungarian Fantasy For Piano & Orchestra.(LP, Album, RE) RCA Custom FW-618 US 1984 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

LD 7021 Dorle J. Soria - The Horowitz Collection album art Vladimir Horowitz Vladimir Horowitz - The Horowitz Collection(2xLP, Mono, Boo + Box) RCA Victor LD 7021 US 1963 Sell This Version
FW-310 Dorle J. Soria - Piano Concerto No. 2 In A Major / Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 / Hungarian Fantasy For Piano And Orchestra album art Liszt* Liszt* - Piano Concerto No. 2 In A Major / Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 / Hungarian Fantasy For Piano And Orchestra(LP, Album) RCA Custom FW-310 US 1976 Sell This Version