Ippe Kätkä

Real Name:
Ismo Paavo Mathias Kätkä
Profile:
Born on March 19th, 1948 in Seinäjoki, Finland. A long-time Finnish drummer.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

KRÄLP 2 Ippe Kätkä - Tahdon! album art Veltto Virtanen Veltto Virtanen - Tahdon!(LP, Album) Kräk! KRÄLP 2 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
STRLP-005 Ippe Kätkä - Hienoin Mies, Jonka Tunnen album art Jouko Mäki-Lohiluoma Jouko Mäki-Lohiluoma - Hienoin Mies, Jonka Tunnen(LP, Album) Touch Music Production STRLP-005 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
KPLP 105 Jaakko Löytty Jaakko Löytty - Toisen Päivän Iltana(LP, Album) Just KPLP 105 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
LRCD 225 Ippe Kätkä - Out album art Royals Royals - Out(CD, Album) Love Records (4) LRCD 225 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
MGMCD 2230 Ippe Kätkä - Syksyn Sävel (Kaikki Singlet 1974-2004) album art Juice Leskinen Los Siete Hermanos Juice Leskinen - Syksyn Sävel (Kaikki Singlet 1974-2004)(Box + 6xCD, Comp) Megamania MGMCD 2230 Finland 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LRS 1025 Ippe Kätkä - Sunrise Blues album art Kari Larne Blues Band Sunrise Blues (as Ismo Kätkä) and 1 more… Kari Larne Blues Band - Sunrise Blues(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 1025 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
Ippe Kätkä - Rautaa Ja Kettinkiä album art Kirka Kirka - Rautaa Ja Kettinkiä (Album) Scandia Finland 1973 Sell This Version
Ippe Kätkä - Tiukka Linja album art Kirka Kirka - Tiukka Linja (Album) EMI Finland 1975 Sell This Version
Ippe Kätkä - Spring 76 album art Royals Royals - Spring 76 (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1976 Sell This Version
KRÄLP 2 Ippe Kätkä - Tahdon! album art Veltto Virtanen Veltto Virtanen - Tahdon!(LP, Album) Kräk! KRÄLP 2 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Ippe Kätkä - Ronkpukki album art Veltto Virtanen Niilo Yli-Mainio and 1 more… Veltto Virtanen - Ronkpukki (Comp) Love Records (4) Finland 1978 Sell This Version
LXLP524-525 Ippe Kätkä - Live album art Royals Royals - Live(2xLP) Love Records (4) LXLP524-525 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
ESLP 1002 Ippe Kätkä - Näitä Lauloi Olavi Virta album art Taisto Tammi, Jarkko Lehti, Kai Hyttinen, Eino Valtanen Taisto Tammi, Jarkko Lehti, Kai Hyttinen, Eino Valtanen - Näitä Lauloi Olavi Virta(LP, Album) Extra-Sound Oy ESLP 1002 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
STRLP-005 Ippe Kätkä - Hienoin Mies, Jonka Tunnen album art Jouko Mäki-Lohiluoma Jouko Mäki-Lohiluoma - Hienoin Mies, Jonka Tunnen(LP, Album) Touch Music Production STRLP-005 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
2344 167 Ippe Kätkä - Lucky Street album art Kojo (2) Kojo (2) - Lucky Street(LP, Album) Polydor 2344 167 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
9C 062--38376 Ippe Kätkä - Tintti Ja Pablontti album art Jukka "Junne" Rautiainen*, Pekka "Pablo" Seppä* Jukka "Junne" Rautiainen*, Pekka "Pablo" Seppä* - Tintti Ja Pablontti(LP, Album) EMI 9C 062--38376 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
CRLP-001 Ippe Kätkä - Tavastia Live album art Various Rocky Mountain Way Various - Tavastia Live(LP, Comp) Criminal Records (31) CRLP-001 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
Ippe Kätkä - Kätkävaaran Lohikäärme album art Pekka Pohjola Group Pekka Pohjola Group - Kätkävaaran Lohikäärme (Album) Dig It (2) Scandinavia 1980 Sell This Version
DIGLP 16 Ippe Kätkä - Between Orient And Accidents album art Jimi Sumén Neon Life and 1 more… Jimi Sumén - Between Orient And Accidents(LP, Album) Dig It (2) DIGLP 16 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
PL 40204 Ippe Kätkä - A New Kind Of Day album art Frendz (2) Frendz (2) - A New Kind Of Day(LP, Album) RCA Victor PL 40204 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
9C 062-38408 Ippe Kätkä - Lauri Viidan Laulumailla album art Jukka Siikavire Jukka Siikavire - Lauri Viidan Laulumailla(LP, Album) EMI 9C 062-38408 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
KPLP 105 Jaakko Löytty Jaakko Löytty - Toisen Päivän Iltana(LP, Album) Just KPLP 105 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
TKLP-001 Ippe Kätkä - Oi Kun Saapun Hän album art Hannu Domke & Me Hannu Domke & Me - Oi Kun Saapun Hän(LP) Tuikkukasetti TKLP-001 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
KPLP 117 Ippe Kätkä - Hawash! album art Jaakko Löytty Jaakko Löytty - Hawash!(LP, Album) Just KPLP 117 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
PRO 002 Ippe Kätkä - Makumoka album art Kari Komppa & Tampere Jazz Orchestra Kari Komppa & Tampere Jazz Orchestra - Makumoka(LP, Album) Pro Records (2) PRO 002 Finland 1984 Sell This Version