William Golding

Real Name:
Sir William Gerald Golding
Profile:
English novelist, playwright and poet, born 19 September 1911 in Newquay, Cornwall, England, UK, died 19 June 1993 in Perranarworthal, Cornwall, England, UK. He was awarded the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1983.
Sites:
[a3949935]

Artist

William Golding Discography Tracks

Albums

PEN 396 William Golding - Rites Of Passage album art William Golding - Alec McCowen William Golding - Alec McCowen - Rites Of Passage(2xCass, Album) Penguin Audiobooks PEN 396 UK 1996 Sell This Version
William Golding - Lord Of The Flies album art William Golding - Tim Pigott-Smith William Golding - Tim Pigott-Smith - Lord Of The Flies (Album) Penguin Audiobooks, Faber & Faber UK 1996 Sell This Version
William Golding - Herr Der Fliegen album art William Golding Herr Der Fliegen (Album) Der Hörverlag, MDR Kultur Germany 2002 Sell This Version