Larry Byrom

Real Name:
Larry Clifton Byrom
Profile:
American guitarist and songwriter, born December 27, 1948 in Huntsville, Alabama.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Larry Byrom Discography Tracks

Vocals

Larry Byrom - Ratchell album art Ratchell Ratchell - Ratchell (Album) MCA Records Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Larry Byrom - Steppenwolf 7 album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - Steppenwolf 7 (Album) MCA Records Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Larry Byrom - Everybody's Rockin' album art Neil Young & The Shocking Pinks Neil Young & The Shocking Pinks - Everybody's Rockin' (Album) Geffen Records Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Larry Byrom - Old Ways album art Neil Young My Boy Neil Young - Old Ways (Album) Geffen Records Greece 1985 Sell This Version
Larry Byrom - Life Is Messy album art Rodney Crowell Rodney Crowell - Life Is Messy (Album) Columbia Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Larry Byrom - Lucky Thirteen album art Neil Young Get Gone and 1 more… Neil Young - Lucky Thirteen (Album, Comp) Geffen Records Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
C5HCD 643 Larry Byrom - Time / Smooth Ball album art T.I.M.E. (3) T.I.M.E. (3) - Time / Smooth Ball(CD, Album, Comp, RE) See For Miles Records Ltd. C5HCD 643 UK 1996 Sell This Version
BGOCD336 Larry Byrom - At Your Birthday Party / Steppenwolf 7 album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - At Your Birthday Party / Steppenwolf 7(2xCD, Album, Comp, RE, RM) BGO Records BGOCD336 UK 1996 Sell This Version
VK 6401-2 Larry Byrom - A Little Trip album art Vinyl Kings Vinyl Kings - A Little Trip(CD, Album) Vinyl Kings Records (2) VK 6401-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
Larry Byrom - Gold album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - Gold (Comp) Geffen Records, Chronicles, UMe US 2005 Sell This Version
5V-040, VK 6401-2 Larry Byrom - A Little Trip album art Vinyl Kings Vinyl Kings - A Little Trip(CD, Album, RE, Unofficial) Time Blues, Vinyl Kings Records (2) 5V-040, VK 6401-2 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
Larry Byrom - Smooth Ball album art T.I.M.E. (3) T.I.M.E. (3) - Smooth Ball (Album) Liberty New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
300 890-370 Larry Byrom - Live album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - Live(2xLP, Album, RE, Gat) MCA Records 300 890-370 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Larry Byrom - Blew Mind album art The Hard Times The Hard Times - Blew Mind (Album) World Pacific Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Larry Byrom - Time album art T.I.M.E. (3) T.I.M.E. (3) - Time (Album) Liberty US 1968 Sell This Version
Larry Byrom - Smooth Ball album art T.I.M.E. (3) T.I.M.E. (3) - Smooth Ball (Album) Liberty New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
Larry Byrom - Live album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - Live (Album) Dunhill Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Larry Byrom - Ratchell album art Ratchell Ratchell - Ratchell (Album) MCA Records Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Larry Byrom - Let It Ride album art Chi Coltrane Chi Coltrane - Let It Ride (Album) Columbia South Africa 1973 Sell This Version
Larry Byrom - Torn Between Two Lovers album art Mary MacGregor Mary MacGregor - Torn Between Two Lovers (Album) Ariola Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Larry Byrom - Mac McAnally album art Mac McAnally Mac McAnally - Mac McAnally (Album) Ariola Records America US 1977 Sell This Version
Larry Byrom - Export album art Toulouse (2) Toulouse (2) - Export (Album) Magique US 1977 Sell This Version
PRL 12149 Larry Byrom - Bill Brandon album art Bill Brandon Bill Brandon - Bill Brandon(LP, Album) Prelude Records PRL 12149 US 1977 Sell This Version
Larry Byrom - Miss Randy Crawford album art Randy Crawford Randy Crawford - Miss Randy Crawford (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Larry Byrom - One Night Stands album art Hank Williams, Jr.* Hank Williams, Jr.* - One Night Stands (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1977 Sell This Version