Mark Spicoluk

Mark Spicoluk

Real Name:
Mark "London" Spicoluk
Profile:
Born: 1979, Edmonton, Alberta.

Canadian musician, producer. Spicoluk founded and operates the record label Underground Operations and currently works as an A&R rep for Universal Music (Canada).

Spicoluk was the bass player in Avril Lavigne's band
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mark Spicoluk Discography

Vocals

HAUS082 Hostage Life Hostage Life - Sing For The Enemy(CD, EP, Enh) Household Name Records HAUS082 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Abandon All Ships Abandon All Ships - Geeving (Album) Underground Operations Canada 2010 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Closet Monster Closet Monster - Killed The Radio Star (Album) Underground Operations, Join The Team Player Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version
74321 949172 Avril Lavigne Avril Lavigne - Sketch Book(CD, Album, Promo) Arista 74321 949172 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Avril Lavigne Avril Lavigne - Let Go (Album) Arista (2) Russia 2002 Sell This Version
UOPJ-07 Closet Monster Closet Monster - We Rebuilt This City(CD, EP) Underground Operations UOPJ-07 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Avril Lavigne Avril Lavigne - Live In Seoul Coqueiro Verde Japan 2008 Sell This Version
none Avril Lavigne Avril Lavigne - Try To Shut Me Up(DVD-V, Unofficial, NTSC) Mainstreet Music (2) none Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Abandon All Ships Abandon All Ships - Geeving (Album) Underground Operations Canada 2010 Sell This Version
0075324519 Various Turn It Up Various - Today's Best Music 2010(CD, Comp) Universal Music Canada 0075324519 Canada 2010 Sell This Version

Production

Protest The Hero Protest The Hero - Fortress (Album) Underground Operations, Universal Music Canada, FACTOR Canada 2008 Sell This Version
Abandon All Ships Abandon All Ships - Geeving (Album) Underground Operations Canada 2010 Sell This Version

Visual

Protest The Hero Protest The Hero - Gallop Meets The Earth - Live CD/DVD Underground Operations, Underground Operations, Underground Operations Canada 2009 Sell This Version

Management

Protest The Hero Protest The Hero - Fortress (Album) Underground Operations, Universal Music Canada, FACTOR Canada 2008 Sell This Version