Marnie Riley

Real Name:
Marnie Lehmann Riley
Profile:
American engineer, born February 26, 1961.

Worked as an assistant at Conway Studios in Los Angeles and Barking Doctor Recording in New York.
Aliases:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Technical

9 25111-1, 1-25111 Marnie Riley - Makoto album art Makoto* Makoto* - Makoto(LP, Album, All) Qwest Records, Qwest Records 9 25111-1, 1-25111 US 1984 Sell This Version
Marnie Riley - Señor Corazón album art Jose Luis Rodriguez* Jose Luis Rodriguez* - Señor Corazón (Album) Mercury Spain 1987 Sell This Version
Marnie Riley - The $5.98 E.P. - Garage Days Re-Revisited album art Metallica Metallica - The $5.98 E.P. - Garage Days Re-Revisited (EP, Comp, MiniAlbum, Maxi) Elektra, Elektra Japan 1987 Sell This Version
MCDO6246MD Marnie Riley - Together Again album art The Temptations The Temptations - Together Again(CD, Album) Motown MCDO6246MD US 1987 Sell This Version
Marnie Riley - One Heartbeat album art Smokey Robinson Smokey Robinson - One Heartbeat (Album) Motown Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Marnie Riley - What If album art What If (2) What If (2) - What If (Album) RCA Victor US 1987 Sell This Version
Marnie Riley - Reservations For Two album art Dionne Warwick Love Power and 1 more… Dionne Warwick - Reservations For Two (Album) Arista Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Marnie Riley - Everlasting album art Natalie Cole In My Reality Natalie Cole - Everlasting (Album) EMI-Manhattan Records South Africa 1987 Sell This Version
Marnie Riley - Skyscraper album art David Lee Roth Just Like Paradise and 2 more… David Lee Roth - Skyscraper (Album) Warner Bros. Records Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Marnie Riley - California Roll album art Osamu* Osamu* - California Roll (Album) FM (3), CBS USA & Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Glenn Medeiros Glenn Medeiros - Not Me (Album) Amherst Records, Mercury Germany 1988 Sell This Version
25DP 5293 Marnie Riley - Till I Loved You = ティル・アイ・ラヴド・ユー album art Barbra Streisand = バーブラ・ストライサンド* Barbra Streisand = バーブラ・ストライサンド* - Till I Loved You = ティル・アイ・ラヴド・ユー(CD, Album) CBS/Sony 25DP 5293 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Marnie Riley - Paint Another Picture album art Darlene Love Gypsy Lover Darlene Love - Paint Another Picture (Album) CBS UK 1988 Sell This Version
Marnie Riley - D' Molls album art D' Molls D' Molls - D' Molls (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Marnie Riley - Facets album art Doc Severinsen Doc Severinsen - Facets (Album) Amherst Records Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Marnie Riley - Naked To The World album art Teena Marie Teena Marie - Naked To The World (Album) Epic US 1988 Sell This Version
FC 44315 Marnie Riley - June Pointer album art June Pointer Why Can't We Be Together and 1 more… June Pointer - June Pointer(LP, Album) Columbia FC 44315 US 1989 Sell This Version
Marnie Riley - Cocked & Loaded album art L.A. Guns L.A. Guns - Cocked & Loaded (Album) Vertigo Indonesia 1989 Sell This Version
Marnie Riley - Special Love album art Deniece Williams Deniece Williams - Special Love (Album) Sparrow Records Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Marnie Riley - Harry's Cafe De Wheels album art Peter Blakeley Peter Blakeley - Harry's Cafe De Wheels (Album) Capitol Records Australia 1989 Sell This Version
Marnie Riley - Soul Provider album art Michael Bolton From Now On and 2 more… Michael Bolton - Soul Provider (Album) Columbia, Columbia USA & Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Marnie Riley - Good To Be Back album art Natalie Cole Natalie Cole - Good To Be Back (Album) EMI USA US 1989 Sell This Version
209 841 Marnie Riley - Livin' Large album art E.U. E.U. - Livin' Large(LP, Album) Virgin 209 841 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
22P2-3003 Marnie Riley - Midnight Minute = ミッドナイト・ミニット album art B.J. Thomas = B.J.トーマス* B.J. Thomas = B.J.トーマス* - Midnight Minute = ミッドナイト・ミニット(CD, Album) Reprise Records, WEA Japan 22P2-3003 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
15DH 5296 Marnie Riley - Supergirl album art Rebecca (8) Super Girl (Super Remix) Rebecca (8) - Supergirl(CD, Maxi) Fitzbeat, CBS/Sony 15DH 5296 Japan 1989 Sell This Version