Tony Ashton

Real Name:
Edward Anthony Ashton
Profile:
English rock pianist, keyboardist, singer, composer and producer, later also painter and cartoonist.
Born: 1 March 1946 in Blackburn, Lancashire, England.
Died: 21 May 2001 in London, England.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

1C 064 176358 1 Live In The Studio — Tony Ashton Tony Ashton Live In The Studio (Album) Repertoire Records 1C 064 176358 1 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MFGZ020DVD Gas Tank Box Set — Tony Ashton Rick Wakeman & Tony Ashton Featuring: Eric Burdon, John Entwistle, Andy Fairweather Low*, Godley And Creme*, Steve Hackett, Phil Lynott, Ian Paice, Rick Parfitt, Suzi Quatro Rick Wakeman & Tony Ashton Featuring: Eric Burdon, John Entwistle, Andy Fairweather Low*, Godley And Creme*, Steve Hackett, Phil Lynott, Ian Paice, Rick Parfitt, Suzi Quatro - Gas Tank Box Set RRAW MFGZ020DVD UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

CL 15702 You, Me And A Friend Of Mine — Tony Ashton Tony Ashton You, Me And A Friend Of Mine (Single) Capitol Records CL 15702 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5C 006-94103 Celebration — Tony Ashton Tony Ashton Celebration (Single) Purple Records 5C 006-94103 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OYR 101 The Resurrection Shuffle — Tony Ashton Tony Ashton The Resurrection Shuffle (Single) Oyster OYR 101 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HANKY14 The Crezz — Tony Ashton Tony Ashton The Crezz (Single) Handkerchief HANKY14 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SAFE LS 55 Resurrection Shuffle — Tony Ashton Tony Ashton And Lynda Hayes Tony Ashton And Lynda Hayes - Resurrection Shuffle (Single) Safari Records SAFE LS 55 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TA 1 Saturday Night And Sunday Morning — Tony Ashton Tony Ashton Saturday Night And Sunday Morning(7") Trax Music TA 1 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
REP 8118-YN Mr Ashton Sings Big Red And Other Love Songs! — Tony Ashton Tony Ashton Mr Ashton Sings Big Red And Other Love Songs!(CD, Maxi) Repertoire Records REP 8118-YN Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VAGUE 0001 The Big Freedom Dance (The Grosse Freiheit Dance) — Tony Ashton Tony Ashton The Big Freedom Dance (The Grosse Freiheit Dance)(CD, Single) Vague (2) VAGUE 0001 UK 1996 Sell This Version