Jacinto Benavente

Real Name:
Jacinto Benavente y Martínez
Profile:
Spanish dramatist, born 12 August 1866 in Madrid, Spain, died 14 July 1954 in Madrid, Spain. He was awarded the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1922.
Sites:
[a3955927]

Artist

Albums

LOMB 10064, LOMB-10064 Jacinto Benavente - La Malquerida album art Jacinto Benavente La Malquerida(2xLP, Album) Odeon, Odeon LOMB 10064, LOMB-10064 Mexico 1967 Sell This Version