Iris DeMent

Real Name:
Iris Luella DeMent
Profile:
American singer/songwriter, born January 5, 1961 in Paragould, Arkansas. Iris plays guitar and piano. She is married to Greg Brown (3).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

PH 1138 Iris DeMent - Infamous Angel album art Iris DeMent Infamous Angel (Album) Philo PH 1138 US 1992 Sell This Version
4-45493 Iris DeMent - My Life album art Iris DeMent My Life (Album) Warner Bros. Records 4-45493 US 1994 Sell This Version
CDW 46188 Iris DeMent - The Way I Should album art Iris DeMent The Way I Should (Album) Warner Bros. Records CDW 46188 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
FER-1004 Iris DeMent - Lifeline. album art Iris DeMent Lifeline.(CD, Album) Flariella Records FER-1004 US 2004 Sell This Version
CD-FER-1005 Iris DeMent - Sing The Delta album art Iris DeMent Sing The Delta (Album) Flariella Records CD-FER-1005 US 2012 Sell This Version
CD-FER-1006 Iris DeMent - The Trackless Woods album art Iris DeMent The Trackless Woods (Album) Flariella Records CD-FER-1006 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

W 0194 B Iris DeMent - Our Town album art Iris DeMent Our Town (Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records W 0194 B UK 1993 Sell This Version
WO248, 5439-18150-7 Iris DeMent - Sweet Is The Melody album art Iris DeMent Sweet Is The Melody (Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WO248, 5439-18150-7 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-8387 Iris DeMent - Wasteland Of The Free album art Iris DeMent Wasteland Of The Free (Single) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-8387 US 1996 Sell This Version

Videos

none Iris DeMent - 3 Songs Tied album art Iris DeMent 3 Songs Tied(VHS, Mixed) Warner Bros. Records none US Unknown Sell This Version