Snooze

Real Name:
Dominique Dalcan
Profile:
French electronic musician and film composer born in 1964 in Beirut, Lebanon.
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SSR 172 The Man In The Shadow — Snooze Snooze The Man In The Shadow (Album) SSR (4) SSR 172 France 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ADCD-10142 Goingmobile — Snooze Snooze Goingmobile (Album) SSR (4) ADCD-10142 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OST 002 CD Americana — Snooze Snooze Americana (Album) Ostinato OST 002 CD France 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

SSR 152 The Chase EP — Snooze Snooze The Chase EP (EP) SSR Records SSR 152 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SSR 168 Middle Class Lady — Snooze Snooze Middle Class Lady(12") SSR (4) SSR 168 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SSR 181 CD Your Consciousness Goes Bip — Snooze Snooze Your Consciousness Goes Bip (Maxi) SSR (4) SSR 181 CD Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SSR 229 Quiet Alone — Snooze Snooze Quiet Alone (Single) SSR Records, Crammed Discs SSR 229 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SSR 233 Good Morning As Usual — Snooze Snooze Good Morning As Usual(12", Maxi) SSR (4) SSR 233 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9725 Did I Give You Much ? — Snooze Snooze Did I Give You Much ?(CD, Single) Universal, Island Records 9725 France 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9632 Goingmobile — Snooze Snooze Goingmobile(CD, Single, Promo) Universal, Island Records 9632 France 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KNG 160 Doremifa Girl — Snooze Snooze Doremifa Girl Nite Grooves KNG 160 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

DJ Mixes

none A Mixsession 4 Radio Program By Snooze - Cool Rebellion #1 — Snooze Snooze A Mixsession 4 Radio Program By Snooze - Cool Rebellion #1(CDr, Mixed, Promo, Car) Island Records none France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none A Mixsession 4 Radio Program By — Snooze Snooze A Mixsession 4 Radio Program By(2xCDr, Mixed, Promo) Island Records none France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none The Man In The Shadow Sampler — Snooze Snooze The Man In The Shadow Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) The Medicine Label, Tangerine (2), SSR (4) none Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9646 Snooze For Beginners — Snooze Snooze Snooze For Beginners(CD, Promo) Universal, Island Records 9646 France 2001 Sell This Version