Yoshihiko Kannari

Real Name:
神成芳彦
Profile:
Japanese studio engineer. Born October 12, 1943 in Sakhalin. Best known for his work with Japanese jazz musicians for the label Three Blind Mice.
In 2000, he set up his own Studio Lion (スタジオ雷庵) in Tochigi prefecture.
Sites:
Variations:

Production

TBM-5001 Yoshihiko Kannari - Blues-Blues-Blues album art Sunao Wada Quartet Featuring Isao Suzuki And Masaru Imada Sunao Wada Quartet Featuring Isao Suzuki And Masaru Imada - Blues-Blues-Blues (Album) Three Blind Mice TBM-5001 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
6.24 396, 6.24396 AT Yoshihiko Kannari - In Concert / Montreux '79 album art Various Cyclone From The East Various - In Concert / Montreux '79 (Album) Gryphon, Gryphon 6.24 396, 6.24396 AT Germany 1980 Sell This Version
D/CD 1007 Yoshihiko Kannari - Saxophone Colors album art Eugene Rousseau, Hans Graf Eugene Rousseau, Hans Graf - Saxophone Colors (Album) Delos D/CD 1007 US 1986 Sell This Version
FIM LP 004-CE Yoshihiko Kannari - Autumn In Seattle album art Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Trio Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Trio - Autumn In Seattle(2xLP, RE, 200 + Box, Ltd) First Impression Music FIM LP 004-CE US 2011 Sell This Version

Technical

URD-2001 Yoshihiko Kannari - ドキュメント69~70シリーズ No.1 新宿1969年6月 album art Various Various - ドキュメント69~70シリーズ No.1 新宿1969年6月 (EP) URC URD-2001 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
SMJX-10068 Yoshihiko Kannari - Bull Trout album art Miyazawa Akira* Miyazawa Akira* - Bull Trout (Album) VICTOR WORLD GROUP SMJX-10068 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
TBM-2 Yoshihiko Kannari - Now!! album art Imada, Masaru Quartet* Imada, Masaru Quartet* - Now!! (Album) Three Blind Mice TBM-2 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
TBM-4 Yoshihiko Kannari - 2nd Album album art Mine, Kosuke Quintet* Mine, Kosuke Quintet* - 2nd Album (Album) Three Blind Mice TBM-4 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
TBM-1 Yoshihiko Kannari - Mine album art Mine, Kosuke Quintet* Mine, Kosuke Quintet* - Mine (Album) Three Blind Mice TBM-1 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
enja 2006 Yoshihiko Kannari - Live In Tokyo album art Albert Mangelsdorff Quartet* Albert Mangelsdorff Quartet* - Live In Tokyo (Album) Enja Records enja 2006 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
TBM-7 Yoshihiko Kannari - Encounter album art Allan Praskin Quartet Allan Praskin Quartet - Encounter (Album) Three Blind Mice TBM-7 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
TBM-8 Yoshihiko Kannari - Yellow Carcass In The Blue album art Kimiko Kasai With Kosuke Mine Quartet Kimiko Kasai With Kosuke Mine Quartet - Yellow Carcass In The Blue (Album) Three Blind Mice TBM-8 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
NCB-7009 Yoshihiko Kannari - Metempsychosis album art Stomu Yamash'ta / Masahiko Satō* Stomu Yamash'ta / Masahiko Satō* - Metempsychosis (Album) Columbia NCB-7009 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
TBM-6 Yoshihiko Kannari - Q album art Kanai,Hideto Group* Kanai,Hideto Group* - Q (Album) Three Blind Mice TBM-6 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
TPR-1176A Yoshihiko Kannari - Brush!? album art Brush!? Brush!? - Brush!? (Album) G.O.D. Famous Co.Ltd TPR-1176A Japan 1971 Sell This Version
URT-0058 Yoshihiko Kannari - 教訓1 / ゼニの効用力について album art 加川良* 加川良* - 教訓1 / ゼニの効用力について(7", Single) URC URT-0058 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
URL-1022 Yoshihiko Kannari - 大阪へやって来た album art 友部正人* 友部正人* - 大阪へやって来た (Album) URC URL-1022 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
URG-4016 Yoshihiko Kannari - 白昼夢 album art 野沢享司* 野沢享司* - 白昼夢 (Album) URC URG-4016 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
TBM-13 Yoshihiko Kannari - Go On' album art The George Otsuka 5* The George Otsuka 5* - Go On' (Album) Three Blind Mice TBM-13 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
URL-1028~29~30 Yoshihiko Kannari - ゲームは終わり/解散記念実況盤 album art 五つの赤い風船* 五つの赤い風船* - ゲームは終わり/解散記念実況盤 (Album) URC URL-1028~29~30 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
URL-1025 Yoshihiko Kannari - 青い空の日 album art シバ シバ - 青い空の日 (Album) URC URL-1025 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
TBM-10 Yoshihiko Kannari - Free Form Suite = フリー・フォーム組曲 album art New Direction For The Arts New Direction For The Arts - Free Form Suite = フリー・フォーム組曲 (Album) Three Blind Mice TBM-10 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
URG-4013 Yoshihiko Kannari - 君は英雄なんかじゃない album art 斉藤哲夫* 斉藤哲夫* - 君は英雄なんかじゃない (Album) URC URG-4013 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
TBM-2511 Yoshihiko Kannari - Toya, Shigeko With The Imada, Masaru Trio album art Toya, Shigeko* With The Imada, Masaru Trio* Toya, Shigeko* With The Imada, Masaru Trio* - Toya, Shigeko With The Imada, Masaru Trio (Album) Three Blind Mice TBM-2511 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
URG-4015 Yoshihiko Kannari - み空 album art 金延幸子* 金延幸子* - み空 (Album) URC URG-4015 Japan 1972 Sell This Version