Rick Davies

Real Name:
Richard Davies
Profile:
English musician, born July 22, 1944, in Swindon, Wiltshire, England, UK. He is married to Sue Davies. Co - founder of the band Supertramp and the only member to be with the band for it's entire history.
For the trombonist, please use Rick Davies (3).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Rick Davies Discography Tracks

Vocals

Rick Davies - Supertramp album art Supertramp Supertramp - Supertramp (Album) A&M Records Australia 1970 Sell This Version
Rick Davies - Indelibly Stamped album art Supertramp Supertramp - Indelibly Stamped (Album) A&M Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Rick Davies - Crime Of The Century album art Supertramp Supertramp - Crime Of The Century (Album) A&M Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Rick Davies - Crisis? What Crisis? album art Supertramp Supertramp - Crisis? What Crisis? (Album) A&M Records New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
CN 2273/S Rick Davies - Stereo Pop Special-93  album art Supertramp Supertramp - Stereo Pop Special-93 (LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2273/S UK 1975 Sell This Version
Rick Davies - Even In The Quietest Moments... album art Supertramp Supertramp - Even In The Quietest Moments... (Album) A&M Records Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Rick Davies - Breakfast In America album art Supertramp Supertramp - Breakfast In America (Album) A&M Records Germany 1979 Sell This Version
ALAM-1005 Rick Davies - Super Mileage album art Supertramp Supertramp - Super Mileage(LP, Comp, Promo, Smplr) A&M Records ALAM-1005 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Rick Davies - My Kind Of Lady album art Supertramp My Kind Of Lady Supertramp - My Kind Of Lady (Single) A&M Records France 1982 Sell This Version
Rick Davies - It's Raining Again album art Supertramp Bonnie Supertramp - It's Raining Again (Single) A&M Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
Rick Davies - "...Famous Last Words..." album art Supertramp Supertramp - "...Famous Last Words..." (Album) A&M Records Saudi Arabia 1982 Sell This Version
CN 4220/S Rick Davies - In Concert-309 album art Supertramp Supertramp - In Concert-309(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4220/S UK 1983 Sell This Version
Rick Davies - Brother Where You Bound album art Supertramp Supertramp - Brother Where You Bound (Album) A&M Records Ecuador 1985 Sell This Version
Rick Davies - The Autobiography Of Supertramp album art Supertramp Supertramp - The Autobiography Of Supertramp (Comp) A&M Records Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Rick Davies - Free As A Bird album art Supertramp Supertramp - Free As A Bird (Album) A&M Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Rick Davies - Live '88 album art Supertramp Supertramp - Live '88 (Album) A&M Records Mexico 1988 Sell This Version
Rick Davies - The Very Best Of album art Supertramp Supertramp - The Very Best Of (Comp) A&M Records, Polydor Australasia 1989 Sell This Version
Rick Davies - Dreamers album art Supertramp Supertramp - Dreamers (Album) Oh Boy Luxembourg 1991 Sell This Version
Rick Davies - The Very Best Of Supertramp 2 album art Supertramp Supertramp - The Very Best Of Supertramp 2 (Comp) A&M Records Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Rick Davies - Some Things Never Change album art Supertramp Supertramp - Some Things Never Change (Album) EMI, EMI, EMI Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Rick Davies - It Was The Best Of Times album art Supertramp Supertramp - It Was The Best Of Times (Album, Comp) EMI Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Rick Davies - Slow Motion album art Supertramp Supertramp - Slow Motion (Album) EMI Russia 2002 Sell This Version
Rick Davies - Retrospectacle (The Supertramp Anthology) album art Supertramp Supertramp - Retrospectacle (The Supertramp Anthology) (Comp) A&M Records Australasia 2005 Sell This Version
Rick Davies - Freak Street album art The Joint (2) The Joint (2) - Freak Street (Album) Cyclone Releasing Corp. US 2006 Sell This Version
Blue Cafe-254A/B Rick Davies - Dreamer In Dream album art Supertramp Supertramp - Dreamer In Dream(2xCDr, Unofficial) Blue Cafe (2) Blue Cafe-254A/B Japan 2009 Sell This Version