Rick Davies

Real Name:
Richard Davies
Profile:
English musician, born July 22, 1944, in Swindon, Wiltshire, England, UK. He is married to Sue Davies. Co-founder of the band Supertramp and the only member to be with the band for its entire history.
For the trombonist, please use Rick Davies (3).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

AMLS 981 Rick Davies - Supertramp album art Supertramp Supertramp - Supertramp (Album) A&M Records AMLS 981 UK 1970 Sell This Version
AMLH 64306 Rick Davies - Indelibly Stamped album art Supertramp Supertramp - Indelibly Stamped (Album) A&M Records AMLH 64306 UK 1971 Sell This Version
SP-3647 Rick Davies - Crime Of The Century album art Supertramp Supertramp - Crime Of The Century (Album) A&M Records SP-3647 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
SP-4560 Rick Davies - Crisis? What Crisis? album art Supertramp Supertramp - Crisis? What Crisis? (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records SP-4560 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
CN 2273/S Rick Davies - Stereo Pop Special-93  album art Supertramp Supertramp - Stereo Pop Special-93 (LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2273/S UK 1975 Sell This Version
SP-4634 Rick Davies - Even In The Quietest Moments... album art Supertramp Supertramp - Even In The Quietest Moments... (Album) A&M Records SP-4634 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
AMLK 64747 Rick Davies - Breakfast In America album art Supertramp Supertramp - Breakfast In America (Album) A&M Records AMLK 64747 Europe 1979 Sell This Version
ALAM-1005 Rick Davies - Super Mileage album art Supertramp Supertramp - Super Mileage(LP, Comp, Promo, Smplr) A&M Records ALAM-1005 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
47012 Rick Davies - Breakfast In America album art Supertramp You Started Laughing Supertramp - Breakfast In America(7", Single) A&M Records 47012 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
AMS 9256 Rick Davies - My Kind Of Lady album art Supertramp My Kind Of Lady Supertramp - My Kind Of Lady (Single) A&M Records AMS 9256 France 1982 Sell This Version
2502-S Rick Davies - It's Raining Again album art Supertramp Bonnie Supertramp - It's Raining Again (Single) A&M Records 2502-S US 1982 Sell This Version
AMLK 63732 Rick Davies - "...Famous Last Words..." album art Supertramp Supertramp - "...Famous Last Words..." (Album) A&M Records AMLK 63732 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1982 Sell This Version
CN 4220/S Rick Davies - In Concert-309 album art Supertramp Supertramp - In Concert-309(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4220/S UK 1983 Sell This Version
SP-5014 Rick Davies - Brother Where You Bound album art Supertramp Supertramp - Brother Where You Bound (Album) A&M Records SP-5014 US 1985 Sell This Version
393 904-1 Rick Davies - The Autobiography Of Supertramp album art Supertramp Supertramp - The Autobiography Of Supertramp (Comp) A&M Records 393 904-1 France 1986 Sell This Version
RML 53249 Rick Davies - Free As A Bird album art Supertramp Supertramp - Free As A Bird (Album) A&M Records RML 53249 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
396 982-1 Rick Davies - Live '88 album art Supertramp Supertramp - Live '88 (Album) A&M Records 396 982-1 Argentina 1988 Sell This Version
000569 Rick Davies - Maxi Simple Para Difusión album art Various Soy Tu Hombre Mimoso = I'm Your Hooche Coochie Man Various - Maxi Simple Para Difusión(12", Maxi, Comp, Promo) London Records 000569 Argentina 1988 Sell This Version
397 097-2 Rick Davies - The Very Best Of Supertramp album art Supertramp Supertramp - The Very Best Of Supertramp (Comp) A&M Records 397 097-2 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
OH BOY 1-9106 Rick Davies - Dreamers album art Supertramp Supertramp - Dreamers (Album) Oh Boy OH BOY 1-9106 Luxembourg 1991 Sell This Version
540 047-4 Rick Davies - The Very Best Of Supertramp 2 album art Supertramp Supertramp - The Very Best Of Supertramp 2 (Comp) A&M Records 540 047-4 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
856183 2, 8 56183 2, CD CHR 6121 Rick Davies - Some Things Never Change album art Supertramp Supertramp - Some Things Never Change (Album) EMI 100, EMI 100, EMI 100 856183 2, 8 56183 2, CD CHR 6121 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
TOCP-65151 Rick Davies - It Was The Best Of Times album art Supertramp Supertramp - It Was The Best Of Times (Comp, Album) EMI TOCP-65151 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
none Rick Davies - Star Profile album art Supertramp Supertramp - Star Profile(CD, Comp) All Stars (3) none Europe 2000 Sell This Version
7243 5 38624 2 8 Rick Davies - Slow Motion album art Supertramp Supertramp - Slow Motion (Album) EMI 7243 5 38624 2 8 Russia 2002 Sell This Version