Karo (3)

Real Name:
Caroline Vallée
Profile:
Canadian singer/songwriter, born 1946 in Sherbrooke, Quebec.
Active from the mid-60s to mid 70's.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

VD 803 Karo (3) - Karo album art Karo (3) Karo (Album) Vedettes VD 803 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
818-807 Karo (3) - Des Gens Sympathiques album art Karo (3) Des Gens Sympathiques (Album) Vedettes 818-807 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
EBN2-2003 Karo (3) - Karo album art Karo (3) Karo(CD, Album) Not On Label EBN2-2003 Canada 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6024 Karo (3) - La Poupee Qui Fait Non/Jimmy, Attends-Moi album art Les Aristocrates (2) / Karolyn Vallee* Les Aristocrates (2) / Karolyn Vallee* - La Poupee Qui Fait Non/Jimmy, Attends-Moi (Single) Succès Match Hits 6024 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
6029 Karo (3) - Je Serai Là / Je Croyais  album art Karo Vallée*, Richard Naqisca Et Son Grand Orchestre Karo Vallée*, Richard Naqisca Et Son Grand Orchestre - Je Serai Là / Je Croyais (7", Single) Succès Match Hits 6029 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
6017 Karo (3) - Et Maintenant... / Bang! Bang! album art Louis Simon (2), Karolyn Vallee* Louis Simon (2), Karolyn Vallee* - Et Maintenant... / Bang! Bang!(7", Single) Succès Match Hits 6017 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
VD-3050 Karo (3) - Va-t'en album art Karo (3) Va-t'en (Single) Vedettes VD-3050 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
7010 Karo (3) - Sugar Town / La Manic album art Karo Vallée*, Eric Salvet Karo Vallée*, Eric Salvet - Sugar Town / La Manic(7", Single) Succès Match Hits 7010 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
6031 Karo (3) - Un Jour, Un Jour / La Terre Promise album art Karo Vallee* / Les Ekos Karo Vallee* / Les Ekos - Un Jour, Un Jour / La Terre Promise(7") Succès Match Hits 6031 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
6032 Karo (3) - Ma Casquette / Je Suis Anglais album art Karo Vallee*, Les Aristocrates (2) Karo Vallee*, Les Aristocrates (2) - Ma Casquette / Je Suis Anglais(7", Single) Succès Match Hits 6032 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
6035 Karo (3) - Petit Homme / Cathedrale De Winchester album art Karo Vallee* / Les Ekos Karo Vallee* / Les Ekos - Petit Homme / Cathedrale De Winchester(7") Succès Match Hits 6035 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
7008 Karo (3) - Les Boites A Gogo / La Petite Puce (Spanish Flea) album art Karo Vallee*, Louis Simon (2) Karo Vallee*, Louis Simon (2) - Les Boites A Gogo / La Petite Puce (Spanish Flea)(7") Succès Match Hits 7008 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
6049 Karo (3) - Hey Joe / La Famille album art Karo (3) Et Donald*, Thérèse (4) Karo (3) Et Donald*, Thérèse (4) - Hey Joe / La Famille(7", Single) Succès Match Hits 6049 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
VD 3080 Karo (3) - Comme Les Gars / Les Bibittes  album art Karo (3) Comme Les Gars / Les Bibittes (7", Single) Vedettes VD 3080 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
VD 3066 Karo (3) - Neige Folle album art Karo (3) Neige Folle(7") Vedettes VD 3066 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
VD 3071 Karo (3) - Sur Ta Moto album art Karo (3) Sur Ta Moto(7", Single) Vedettes VD 3071 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
VD 3098 Karo (3) - Guenillette / Ti-Fils A Papa album art Karo (3) Guenillette / Ti-Fils A Papa(7") Vedettes VD 3098 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
VD 3101 Karo (3) - Pauvre Grand-Maman / Le Tangogo album art Robert Goulet (2) & Karo (3) Robert Goulet (2) & Karo (3) - Pauvre Grand-Maman / Le Tangogo(7", Single) Vedettes VD 3101 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
VD 3092 Karo (3) - Une Fille En Monokini album art Karo (3) Une Fille En Monokini(7", Single) Vedettes VD 3092 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
VD 3104 Karo (3) - Oui C'est L'amour album art Karo (3) Oui C'est L'amour(7") Vedettes VD 3104 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
VD 3110 Karo (3) - Des Gens Sympathiques album art Karo (3) Des Gens Sympathiques(7") Vedettes VD 3110 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
VD 3123 Karo (3) - La Fin Du Monde album art Karo (3) La Fin Du Monde(7", Single) Vedettes VD 3123 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
VD 3121 Karo (3) - Il Faut Sourire / Dans Le Ventre D'une Enorme Baleine album art Karo (3) Il Faut Sourire / Dans Le Ventre D'une Enorme Baleine(7", Single) Vedettes VD 3121 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
VD 807 Karo (3) - Le Feu De L'Amour album art Karo (3) Le Feu De L'Amour(7", S/Sided, Single, Promo) Vedettes VD 807 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
VD 3117 Karo (3) - Le Feu De L'Amour album art Karo (3) Le Feu De L'Amour(7", Single) Vedettes VD 3117 Canada 1971 Sell This Version