Ariane Et Les 10-20

Ariane Et Les 10-20

Real Name:
Ariane Buyst
Born Ariane Buyst in Brussels, Belgium in 1944. Her father was a brassband music editor and owner of a musical instruments shop.

Ariane started as singer of Les Croque-notes in 1963 before starting her own band: Ariane et ses Copains. A demo of the group was heard by Jean Kluger of Palette records early 1964. Kluger gave the group a contract but insisted the groups name would be changed into Ariane et les 10/20, after a famous shop in Brussels.

Ariane and the group toured in Belgium and France, they were support acts for Adamo, Cliff Richard and Ray Charles.

Ariane starts a solo career in 1966, without succes. Her career ends after she represented Belgium in the Knokke Cup in 1967.


Ariane Et Les 10-20 Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

PAL 22008 Ariane Et Les 10-20 Je Ne Sais Pourquoi +3(7", EP) Palette PAL 22008 France 1964 Sell This Version
EPPB 7255 Ariane Et Les 10-20 Reste A Ta Place(7", EP) Palette EPPB 7255 Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
PB 40.195 Ariane Et Les 10-20 Dans Mes Bras Oublie Ta Peine / Je Ne Sais Pourquoi(7", Single) Palette PB 40.195 Belgium 1964 Sell This Version
PB. 40.175 Ariane Et Les Dix Vingt* Comme Des Fous / Viens Tout Près De Moi(7", Single) Palette PB. 40.175 Belgium 1964 Sell This Version
Ariane Et Les 10-20 Reste A Ta Place (Single) Palette Belgium 1965 Sell This Version
PB 40.221 Ariane Et Les Dix-Vingt* Les Petits Mots D'Amour / Il Ne M'Arrive Jamais Rien(7", Single) Palette PB 40.221 Belgium 1965 Sell This Version
EPPS 7260 Ariane Et Les 10-20 Les Petits Mots D'Amour(7", EP) Palette EPPS 7260 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
PB 40.238 Ariane Et Les 10/20* Questions? / Déjà L'Été(7", Single) Palette PB 40.238 Belgium 1965 Sell This Version


74321 327792 Ariane Et Les 10-20 Succes Des Annees '60(CD, Comp) Ariola Express 74321 327792 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit