Inez Foxx

Real Name:
Inez Rebecca Foxx
Profile:
R&b/soul singer and songwriter, born 9 September 1942 in Greensboro, North Carolina. Formed a duo with her brother Charlie Foxx in the 1960s.
Inez Foxx married Luther Dixon in the mid-1960s but the couple later divorced.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SYM 4400, S-LP 4400 Inez Foxx - Mockingbird album art Inez Foxx Mockingbird (Album) Symbol Records (2), Symbol Records (2) SYM 4400, S-LP 4400 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
VOS-6022 Inez Foxx - Inez Foxx At Memphis album art Inez Foxx Inez Foxx At Memphis (Album, Comp) Volt VOS-6022 US 1973 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

919 Inez Foxx - Mockingbird album art Inez Foxx Mockingbird (Single) Symbol Records (2) 919 US 1963 Sell This Version
924 Inez Foxx - Hi Diddle Diddle / Talk With Me album art Inez Foxx Hi Diddle Diddle / Talk With Me (Single) Symbol Records (2) 924 US 1963 Sell This Version
WI-301 Inez Foxx - Mockingbird album art Inez Foxx Mockingbird (Single) Sue Records WI-301 UK 1963 Sell This Version
45-926 Inez Foxx - Ask Me / I See You My Love album art Inez Foxx Ask Me / I See You My Love (Single) Symbol Records (2) 45-926 US 1963 Sell This Version
922 Inez Foxx - He's The One You Love album art Inez Foxx He's The One You Love (Single) Symbol Records (2) 922 US 1963 Sell This Version
SU 42,769, SU 42.769 Inez Foxx - Hurt By Love / Mockingbird album art Inez Foxx Hurt By Love / Mockingbird(7", Single) Artone, Funckler SU 42,769, SU 42.769 Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
750 001, 750001 Inez Foxx - Mockingbird album art Inez Foxx Mockingbird (EP) Sue Records Inc., Sue Records Inc. 750 001, 750001 France 1964 Sell This Version
WI-304 Inez Foxx - Jaybirds album art Inez Foxx Jaybirds (Single) Sue Records WI-304 UK 1964 Sell This Version
45-20-001 Inez Foxx - Hurt By Love album art Inez Foxx Hurt By Love (Single) Symbol Records (2) 45-20-001 US 1964 Sell This Version
WI-314 Inez Foxx - Ask Me  album art Inez Foxx Ask Me (7", Single) Sue Records WI-314 UK 1964 Sell This Version
D-138 Inez Foxx - North Carolina (South Carolina) / I Got It  album art Inez Foxx North Carolina (South Carolina) / I Got It (Single) Dynamo Records D-138 US 1970 Sell This Version
D-144 Inez Foxx - You Shouldn't Have Set My Soul On Fire album art Inez Foxx You Shouldn't Have Set My Soul On Fire (Single) Dynamo Records D-144 US 1970 Sell This Version
VOA-4087 Inez Foxx - You Hurt Me For The Last Time / Watch The Dog (That Brings The Bone) album art Inez Foxx You Hurt Me For The Last Time / Watch The Dog (That Brings The Bone) (Single) Volt VOA-4087 US 1972 Sell This Version
VOA-4096 Inez Foxx - Crossing Over The Bridge album art Inez Foxx Crossing Over The Bridge Volt VOA-4096 US 1973 Sell This Version
VOA-4101 Inez Foxx - I Had A Talk With My Man / The Lady, The Doctor & The Prescription album art Inez Foxx I Had A Talk With My Man / The Lady, The Doctor & The Prescription (Single) Volt VOA-4101 US 1973 Sell This Version
VOA-4093 Inez Foxx - The Time album art Inez Foxx The Time (Single) Volt VOA-4093 US 1973 Sell This Version
VOA-4096 Inez Foxx - Crossing Over The Bridge album art Inez Foxx Crossing Over The Bridge(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Volt VOA-4096 US 1973 Sell This Version
VOA-4107 Inez Foxx - Circuits Overloaded album art Inez Foxx Circuits Overloaded (Single) Volt VOA-4107 US 1974 Sell This Version
17565 AT Inez Foxx - I Know / Mockingbird album art Barbara George, Inez Foxx Barbara George, Inez Foxx - I Know / Mockingbird (Single) TRIP 17565 AT Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
R45-231 Inez Foxx - Mockingbird / All These Things album art Inez Foxx / The Uniques (2) Inez Foxx / The Uniques (2) - Mockingbird / All These Things(7") Ripete R45-231 US Unknown Sell This Version
URS 081 Inez Foxx - Jaybirds / See You My Love album art Charlie & Inez Foxx* / Inez Foxx Charlie & Inez Foxx* / Inez Foxx - Jaybirds / See You My Love(7", RE) Stardust Records URS 081 US Unknown Sell This Version