Paul Frees

Real Name:
Solomon Hersh Frees
Profile:
American voice and character actor.
Primarily known for his voice work, he also wrote songs and screenplays.
Born: June 22, 1920 in Chicago, Illinois.
Died: November 2, 1986 in Tiburon, California.
Variations:

Albums

LP-64 Paul Frees - Rocky & His Friends album art Paul Parnes And Dennis Farnon With Paul Frees And June Foray Paul Parnes And Dennis Farnon With Paul Frees And June Foray - Rocky & His Friends(LP, Mono) Golden Records (2) LP-64 US 1961 Sell This Version
Paul Frees - Paul Frees And The Poster People album art Paul Frees Paul Frees And The Poster People (Album) MGM Records US 1970 Sell This Version
CFS-3056 Paul Frees - Edgar Allen Poe's Tell-Tale Heart album art Paul Frees & Mort Garson Paul Frees & Mort Garson - Edgar Allen Poe's Tell-Tale Heart(LP, S/Sided, TP) Custom Fidelity CFS-3056 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DBR-92 Paul Frees - The Shaggy Dog album art Paul Frees, Fred MacMurray, Roberta Shore, Tutti Camarata, William Dunham Paul Frees, Fred MacMurray, Roberta Shore, Tutti Camarata, William Dunham - The Shaggy Dog(7", EP, Mono) Disneyland DBR-92 US 1958 Sell This Version
Paul Frees - A Girl / Portrait Of A Fool album art Paul Frees A Girl / Portrait Of A Fool (Single) Hanna-Barbera Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Paul Frees - Raindrops Keep Fallin' On My Head album art Paul Frees Raindrops Keep Fallin' On My Head MGM Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
LG-729 Paul Frees - Carnival Time featuring Professor Ludwig Von Drake album art Paul Frees Carnival Time featuring Professor Ludwig Von Drake(7", Single) Disneyland LG-729 Unknown Sell This Version
K14174 Paul Frees - Raindrops Keep Fallin' On My Head / By The Time I Get To Phoenix album art Paul Frees Raindrops Keep Fallin' On My Head / By The Time I Get To Phoenix(7", Promo) MGM Records K14174 US Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

CykoMF

CykoMF

July 25, 2013
Perhaps most recognizable as the voice of Boris Badenov from Jay Wards late 1950's cartoon show, "The Rocky & Bullwinkle Show" and a long list of characters from various Walt Disney projects.

Videos (4) Edit