Leny Escudero

Real Name:
Joaquim Leny Escudero
Profile:
French singer/songwriter, author and actor born November 5, 1932 in Espinal (Aurizberri in Basque language), Spain.
His family moved to Mayenne in the west of France during the Spanish civil war in 1939.
Died October 9, 2015 at home in Giverny (Eure), aged 82.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

311026 Leny Escudero - Pour Une Amourette album art Leny Escudero Pour Une Amourette (Album) Bel Air 311026 France 1962 Sell This Version
311036, 311 036 Leny Escudero - Leny Escudero album art Leny Escudero Leny Escudero(10", Album) Bel Air, Bel Air 311036, 311 036 France 1963 Sell This Version
411.037 Leny Escudero - Ballade À Sylvie album art Leny Escudero Ballade À Sylvie (Album) Bel Air 411.037 France 1964 Sell This Version
45613 Leny Escudero - Leny Escudero album art Leny Escudero Leny Escudero(10", Album) Polydor 45613 France 1965 Sell This Version
657 003 Leny Escudero - Leny Escudero album art Leny Escudero Leny Escudero(LP, Album) Polydor 657 003 France 1966 Sell This Version
658 024 Leny Escudero Leny Escudero (Album) Polydor 658 024 France 1967 Sell This Version
521.161 T Leny Escudero - Escudero 71 album art Leny Escudero Escudero 71 (Album) Riviera (3) 521.161 T France 1971 Sell This Version
421 086 Leny Escudero - Vivre Pour Des Idées album art Leny Escudero Vivre Pour Des Idées (Album) Riviera (3) 421 086 France 1973 Sell This Version
B558054 Leny Escudero - Le Voyage album art Leny Escudero Le Voyage (Album) Malypense B558054 France 1975 Sell This Version
598062 Leny Escudero - La Planète Des Fous album art Leny Escudero La Planète Des Fous (Album) Malypense 598062 France 1977 Sell This Version
598502 Leny Escudero - La Grande Farce... album art Leny Escudero La Grande Farce... (Album) Malypense 598502 France 1978 Sell This Version
598 510 Leny Escudero - Escudero Sur Scène - Enregistrement Public album art Leny Escudero Escudero Sur Scène - Enregistrement Public (Album) Malypense 598 510 France 1979 Sell This Version
598 512 Leny Escudero - Grand-Père album art Leny Escudero Grand-Père (Album) Malypense 598 512 France 1980 Sell This Version
200.423 Leny Escudero - Je Veux Toujours Rester Petite album art Leny Escudero Je Veux Toujours Rester Petite Malypense 200.423 France 1982 Sell This Version
817 841-1 Leny Escudero - Dérives album art Leny Escudero Dérives (Album) Malypense 817 841-1 France 1984 Sell This Version
none Leny Escudero - Comme Un Voyageur Secret album art Leny Escudero Comme Un Voyageur Secret(CD, Album) Kangouroo none France 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8423672 4 Leny Escudero - Une Vie album art Leny Escudero Une Vie(CD, Album) Virgin France 7243 8423672 4 France 1996 Sell This Version
B11322 Leny Escudero - Chante la Liberté album art Leny Escudero Chante la Liberté(CD, Album) Déclic Communication B11322 France 1997 Sell This Version
B11722 Leny Escudero - Le Tiers Amour album art Leny Escudero Le Tiers Amour(CD, Album) Déclic Communication B11722 France 1999 Sell This Version
7047 Leny Escudero - Leny Escudero album art Leny Escudero Leny Escudero(12", Album) Bel Air Collection Paris 7047 France Unknown Sell This Version
46 167 Leny Escudero - Leny Escudero album art Leny Escudero Leny Escudero(LP, Album) Polydor 46 167 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

211070 Leny Escudero - L'arbre De Vie album art Leny Escudero L'arbre De Vie (EP) Bel Air 211070 France 1962 Sell This Version
211065 Leny Escudero - Ballade À Sylvie album art Leny Escudero Ballade À Sylvie (EP) Bel Air 211065 France 1962 Sell This Version
18-45-5.056 Leny Escudero - Ballade À Sylvie album art Leny Escudero Ballade À Sylvie(7", EP) Iberofon 18-45-5.056 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
111052 Leny Escudero - Spécial Promotion album art Leny Escudero Spécial Promotion(7", Single) Bel Air 111052 France 1962 Sell This Version