Alain Souchon

Real Name:
Alain Edouard Kienast
Profile:
Born May 27, 1944 in Casablanca, Morocco.
Successful french author, composer & singer active since the 70's.
Most of his songs are composed by Laurent Voulzy.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

FPL1 0044 Alain Souchon - J'Ai Dix Ans album art Alain Souchon J'Ai Dix Ans (Album) RCA Victor FPL1 0044 France 1974 Sell This Version
ND 70210 Alain Souchon - Bidon album art Alain Souchon Bidon (Album) RCA Victor ND 70210 France 1976 Sell This Version
PL 37137 Alain Souchon - Jamais Content album art Alain Souchon Jamais Content (Album) RCA Victor PL 37137 France 1977 Sell This Version
PL 37233 Alain Souchon - Toto 30 Ans, Rien Que Du Malheur… album art Alain Souchon Toto 30 Ans, Rien Que Du Malheur… (Album) RCA Victor PL 37233 France 1978 Sell This Version
ZL 37403 Alain Souchon - Rame album art Alain Souchon Rame (Album) RCA ZL 37403 France 1980 Sell This Version
PL 37790 Alain Souchon - On Avance album art Souchon* On Avance (Album) RCA Victor PL 37790 France 1983 Sell This Version
NK 70108 Alain Souchon - Olympia 1983 album art Alain Souchon Olympia 1983 (Album) RCA NK 70108 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
70390 Alain Souchon - C'est Comme Vous Voulez. album art Alain Souchon C'est Comme Vous Voulez. (Album) Virgin 70390 France 1985 Sell This Version
PL 37723 Alain Souchon - En Public - Enregistrement Public À L'Olympia album art Alain Souchon En Public - Enregistrement Public À L'Olympia (Album) RCA Records PL 37723 France 1982 Sell This Version
209 442 Alain Souchon - Ultra Moderne Solitude album art Alain Souchon Ultra Moderne Solitude (Album) Virgin 209 442 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
60123 Alain Souchon - Nickel album art Alain Souchon Nickel (Album) Virgin 60123 France 1990 Sell This Version
7243 8 391782 2 Alain Souchon - C'Est Déjà Ça album art Souchon* C'Est Déjà Ça (Album) Virgin 7243 8 391782 2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8410312 5 Alain Souchon - Défoule Sentimentale album art Alain Souchon Défoule Sentimentale (Album) Virgin 7243 8410312 5 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
VISA 4821 Alain Souchon - Au Ras Des Pâquerettes album art Alain Souchon Au Ras Des Pâquerettes (Album) Virgin, Virgin VISA 4821 France 1999 Sell This Version
72435 432052 1 Alain Souchon - J'Veux Du Live album art Alain Souchon J'Veux Du Live (Album) Virgin 72435 432052 1 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
00946 3349452 7 Alain Souchon - La Vie Théodore album art Souchon* La Vie Théodore (Album) Virgin 00946 3349452 7 France 2005 Sell This Version
509992642810 9 Alain Souchon - Écoutez D'Où Ma Peine Vient album art Alain Souchon Écoutez D'Où Ma Peine Vient (Album) Virgin 509992642810 9 France 2008 Sell This Version
5099960718228 Alain Souchon - Alain Souchon Est Chanteur album art Alain Souchon Alain Souchon Est Chanteur Virgin 5099960718228 France 2010 Sell This Version
509996 799532 5 Alain Souchon - À Cause D'Elles album art Alain Souchon À Cause D'Elles (Album) Virgin, EMI 509996 799532 5 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
2-209811 Alain Souchon - Alain Souchon & Laurent Voulzy album art Alain Souchon & Laurent Voulzy Alain Souchon & Laurent Voulzy - Alain Souchon & Laurent Voulzy (Album) Warner Music France, Parlophone, Sony Music 2-209811 Canada 2014 Sell This Version
88985361982 Alain Souchon - Le Concert album art Souchon*, Voulzy* Souchon*, Voulzy* - Le Concert (Album) Sony Music 88985361982 France 2016 Sell This Version
0190295457730 Alain Souchon - Âme Fifties album art Alain Souchon Âme Fifties (Album) Parlophone 0190295457730 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
0190295178611 Alain Souchon - Ame Fifty Fifties album art Alain Souchon Ame Fifty Fifties(LP) Parlophone 0190295178611 France 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2C 006 11728 M Alain Souchon - Je Suis Un Voyageur / Restons Chez Nous album art Alain Souchon Je Suis Un Voyageur / Restons Chez Nous(7", Single) Pathé 2C 006 11728 M France 1971 Sell This Version
1 J 006-11.851 Alain Souchon - Un Coin De Solitude / Qu'Est-Ce Qu'Ils Ont Les Hommes album art Alain Souchon Un Coin De Solitude / Qu'Est-Ce Qu'Ils Ont Les Hommes (Single) Pathé, Pathé, Pathé 1 J 006-11.851 Spain 1972 Sell This Version