Brian Henderson (8)

Real Name:
Brian Weir Henderson
Profile:
Brian Henderson, AM (born 15 September 1931, Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand) is a New Zealand born Australian television personality. He is remembered for hosting the Australian version of Bandstand from 1958 until 1972 and as a television news presenter.
Sites:
[a3959405]

Artist

Brian Henderson (8) Discography Tracks

Albums

D26269 Brian Henderson (8) - Brian Henderson's Bandstand album art Various Mama Sang A Song and 4 more… Various - Brian Henderson's Bandstand(CD, Album) Festival Records D26269 Australia 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MP-001 Brian Henderson (8) - 4 From Bandstand album art Various A Message From Brian Henderson Various - 4 From Bandstand(7", EP) Festival Records MP-001 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

L45951/2 Brian Henderson (8) - Antipodean Atrocities album art Various What Is A Square? Various - Antipodean Atrocities(2xLP, Comp) ABC Records (3) L45951/2 Australia 1985 Sell This Version