Flea

Real Name:
Michael Peter Balzary
Profile:
Australia-born American bassist, trumpeter and occasional actor, born 16 October 1962 in Burwood, Melbourne, Australia. Father of Clara Balzary. He is married to Melody Ehsani.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Flea

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ABSOLCD 5 Cheikha [ Unreleased Tracks From The Sidi Mansour Album ] — Flea Cheikha Rimitti Featuring Robert Fripp And Flea Cheikha Rimitti Featuring Robert Fripp And Flea - Cheikha [ Unreleased Tracks From The Sidi Mansour Album ](CD, Album, Dig) Absolute Records (4) ABSOLCD 5 France 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

PRCD 596 I Make My Own Rules — Flea LL Cool J With Flea, Dave Navarro And Chad Smith LL Cool J With Flea, Dave Navarro And Chad Smith - I Make My Own Rules (Single) Warner Bros. Records PRCD 596 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO-CD-5076 War — Flea Bone Thugs-N-Harmony With Henry Rollins, Tom Morello And Flea Bone Thugs-N-Harmony With Henry Rollins, Tom Morello And Flea - War (Single) DreamWorks Records PRO-CD-5076 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
531688-1 Helen Burns — Flea Flea Helen Burns (EP) ORG Music 531688-1 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RACU30 Backwash / Drippy Eye — Flea Black Moth Super Rainbow / Mike Watt, Flea, K* Black Moth Super Rainbow / Mike Watt, Flea, K* - Backwash / Drippy Eye(7", Single, Ltd) Rad Cult RACU30 US 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NA Acid For The Children - A Memoir — Flea Flea Acid For The Children - A Memoir(7", Promo) Hachette Audio NA USA & Canada 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

VH0180 Red Hot Rhythm Method — Flea Chad Smith Featuring Flea Chad Smith Featuring Flea - Red Hot Rhythm Method DCI Music Video VH0180 US 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SK11367 Star Licks Master Session: Flea — Flea Flea Star Licks Master Session: Flea(VHS, PAL) Omnibus Records & Tapes SK11367 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HL00324030 Adventures In Spontaneous Jamming And Techniques — Flea Flea Adventures In Spontaneous Jamming And Techniques Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation HL00324030 US 1999 Sell This Version