Flea

Flea

Real Name:
Michael Peter Balzary
Profile:
Australia-born American bassist, trumpeter and occasional actor, born 16 October 1962 in Burwood, Melbourne, Australia. Father of Clara Balzary.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Flea

Flea Discography

Albums

ABSOLCD 5 Cheikha Rimitti Featuring Robert Fripp and Flea Cheikha Rimitti Featuring Robert Fripp and Flea - Cheikha [Unreleased Tracks From The Sidi Mansour Album](CD, MiniAlbum) Absolute Records (4) ABSOLCD 5 France 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LL Cool J With Flea, Dave Navarro And Chad Smith LL Cool J With Flea, Dave Navarro And Chad Smith - I Make My Own Rules (Single) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Bone Thugs-N-Harmony With Henry Rollins, Tom Morello And Flea Bone Thugs-N-Harmony With Henry Rollins, Tom Morello And Flea - War (Maxi, Single) DreamWorks Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Flea Helen Burns (EP) Not On Label (Flea Self-Released) Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version

Videos

SK11367 Flea Flea Master Sessions(VHS, PAL) Omnibus Records & Tapes SK11367 UK 1993 Sell This Version
HL00320339 Flea Adventures In Spontaneous Jamming And Techniques(DVD, NTSC) Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation HL00320339 US 1999 Sell This Version