Tino Rossi

Real Name:
Constantino Rossi
Profile:
French singer and film actor born April 29, 1907 in Ajaccio, Corsica and died September 26, 1983 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, Paris. Considered a demigod in France before WWII. He was nicknamed the "Napoleon of records", the "Nightingale of the century" or "Emperor of romance". He was the best seller of French records of all time with 400 million records sold.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

FL 9517 Tino Rossi - Tino Rossi Sings album art Tino Rossi Tino Rossi Sings (Album) Columbia FL 9517 US 1950 Sell This Version
VL 3020 Tino Rossi - Tino Rossi Sings album art Tino Rossi Tino Rossi Sings(10") VOX (6) VL 3020 US 1951 Sell This Version
ML 2614 Tino Rossi - Chansons Immortelles album art Tino Rossi Chansons Immortelles(10") Columbia ML 2614 US 1952 Sell This Version
33 FS 1013 Tino Rossi - Récital N°2 album art Tino Rossi Récital N°2 (Album) Columbia 33 FS 1013 France 1954 Sell This Version
33 FSX 110, FSX 110 Tino Rossi - Vous Invite À Danser album art Tino Rossi Vous Invite À Danser (Album, Comp) Columbia, Columbia 33 FSX 110, FSX 110 France 1954 Sell This Version
FJ 502, 33 FJ 502 Tino Rossi - Nuit De Noël album art Tino Rossi Nuit De Noël (Album) Columbia, Columbia FJ 502, 33 FJ 502 France 1955 Sell This Version
FSX 119 Tino Rossi - Méditerranée album art Tino Rossi Méditerranée (Album) Columbia FSX 119 France 1956 Sell This Version
FSX 128 Tino Rossi - Dans L'opérette À Grand Spectacle "Naples Au Baiser De Feu" album art Tino Rossi Dans L'opérette À Grand Spectacle "Naples Au Baiser De Feu" Columbia FSX 128 France 1957 Sell This Version
FS 1106, 33FS1106 Tino Rossi - Tino À L'Olympia (Musicorama “63”) album art Tino* Tino À L'Olympia (Musicorama “63”) Columbia, Columbia FS 1106, 33FS1106 France 1963 Sell This Version
FSX 146, 33 FSX 146 Tino Rossi - Chansons De Mes Films album art Tino Rossi Chansons De Mes Films (Comp) Columbia, Columbia FSX 146, 33 FSX 146 France 1963 Sell This Version
FSX 147 Tino Rossi - "Le Temps Des Guitares" de Francis Lopez album art Tino Rossi, Various Tino Rossi, Various - "Le Temps Des Guitares" de Francis Lopez (Album) Columbia FSX 147 France 1963 Sell This Version
FSX 164, 33 FSX 164 Tino Rossi - Tangos Et Serenades album art Tino Rossi Tangos Et Serenades (Album, Comp) Columbia FSX 164, 33 FSX 164 France 1964 Sell This Version
PAM 67.152 Tino Rossi - Chansons De Mes Films album art Tino Rossi Chansons De Mes Films(LP, Album, Mono) Pathé PAM 67.152 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
M 62.005 Tino Rossi - Chansons Éternelles album art Tino Rossi Chansons Éternelles(LP, Album) Muse (2) M 62.005 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
CFPX 1344, CFPX 1344 U Tino Rossi - Le Bi-Centenaire De Napoléon album art Tino Rossi Et La Garde Républicaine* Tino Rossi Et La Garde Républicaine* - Le Bi-Centenaire De Napoléon (Album) Columbia, Columbia CFPX 1344, CFPX 1344 U France 1969 Sell This Version
2C 062 -15603, 2C 062 -15 603, 2C 062-15.603 Tino Rossi - Airs Et Mélodies Classiques album art Tino Rossi Airs Et Mélodies Classiques (Comp) Columbia 2C 062 -15603, 2C 062 -15 603, 2C 062-15.603 France 1971 Sell This Version
SPAM 67.337 Tino Rossi - Histoires D'Amour album art Tino Rossi Histoires D'Amour Columbia SPAM 67.337 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
2C 244 - 15 623, 2C 244 15.623 Tino Rossi - Tino Rossi Chante "Le Parrain" Et Les Plus Grandes Succès De Films album art Tino Rossi Tino Rossi Chante "Le Parrain" Et Les Plus Grandes Succès De Films (Comp) Columbia, Columbia 2C 244 - 15 623, 2C 244 15.623 France 1972 Sell This Version
2 C066-12692, 2C 066-12.692 Tino Rossi - Les Plus Belles Mélodies Classiques album art Tino Rossi Les Plus Belles Mélodies Classiques Columbia, Columbia 2 C066-12692, 2C 066-12.692 France 1973 Sell This Version
SMB 62.062 Tino Rossi - Rétropective Olympia album art Tino Rossi Rétropective Olympia(LP, Album) Capitol Records SMB 62.062 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
SPAM-67.354 Tino Rossi - Le Disque D'or De Tino Rossi album art Tino Rossi Le Disque D'or De Tino Rossi (Album, Comp) Columbia SPAM-67.354 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
2C 064-15641, 2C 064-15.641 Tino Rossi - Les Plus Belles Chansons Des Années 30 album art Tino Rossi Les Plus Belles Chansons Des Années 30(LP, Album) Columbia, Columbia 2C 064-15641, 2C 064-15.641 France 1974 Sell This Version
2C 068-15642, 2C 068 - 15.642 Tino Rossi - Les Plus Beaux Airs D'Opérettes album art Tino Rossi Les Plus Beaux Airs D'Opérettes(LP, Album) Columbia, Columbia 2C 068-15642, 2C 068 - 15.642 France 1975 Sell This Version
2 C 064-15643, C 064-15.643 Tino Rossi - Tino Aux Tuileries (Gala Exceptionnel Enregistré En Public Le 3 Juin 1976) album art Tino Rossi Tino Aux Tuileries (Gala Exceptionnel Enregistré En Public Le 3 Juin 1976) Columbia, Columbia 2 C 064-15643, C 064-15.643 France 1976 Sell This Version
2C 266-15644, C 266-15.644 Tino Rossi - Le Bal Du Samedi album art Tino Rossi, Marcel Azzola, Paul Piot Tino Rossi, Marcel Azzola, Paul Piot - Le Bal Du Samedi (Album) Columbia, EMI 2C 266-15644, C 266-15.644 France 1976 Sell This Version