Ian Hill (2)

Real Name:
Ian Frank Hill
Profile:
English bass guitarist for the British heavy metal band Judas Priest, born 20 January 1951 in Yew Tree Estate, West Bromwich, England, UK..
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

JP1 Ian Hill (2) - Mind Conception album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Mind Conception(7", TP) Zel-La Records JP1 UK 1971 Sell This Version
6.22 017, GULP 1005 Ian Hill (2) - Rocka Rolla album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Rocka Rolla (Album) Gull 6.22 017, GULP 1005 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
ZCGULP 1015 Ian Hill (2) - Sad Wings Of Destiny album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Sad Wings Of Destiny (Album) Gull, Gull ZCGULP 1015 UK 1976 Sell This Version
PC 7007 Ian Hill (2) - Sin After Sin album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Sin After Sin (Album) CBS, CBS PC 7007 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
SBP 237164 Ian Hill (2) - Stained Class album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Stained Class (Album) CBS, CBS SBP 237164 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
INT 138.301 Ian Hill (2) - The Best Of Judas Priest album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - The Best Of Judas Priest (Comp) Gull INT 138.301 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1978 Sell This Version
25·3P-28 Ian Hill (2) - Killing Machine album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Killing Machine (Album) CBS, CBS 25·3P-28 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
JC 36179 Ian Hill (2) - Unleashed In The East (Live In Japan) album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Unleashed In The East (Live In Japan) (EP, Album) CBS JC 36179 US 1979 Sell This Version
JC 36443 Ian Hill (2) - British Steel album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - British Steel (Album, Comp) CBS, CBS JC 36443 US 1980 Sell This Version
SBP 237 601 Ian Hill (2) - Point Of Entry album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Point Of Entry (Album) CBS, CBS, CBS SBP 237 601 New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
CYL2-5399 Ian Hill (2) - Hero, Hero album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Hero, Hero (Comp) RCA Victor CYL2-5399 US 1981 Sell This Version
ANOTR-182 Ian Hill (2) - SuperGroups Presents A Night On The Road album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - SuperGroups Presents A Night On The Road ABC Radio Networks ANOTR-182 US 1982 Sell This Version
KJPK-0417 Ian Hill (2) - Screaming For Vengeance album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Screaming For Vengeance (Album) CBS, CBS KJPK-0417 South Korea 1982 Sell This Version
A 4054 Ian Hill (2) - Freewheel Burning album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Freewheel Burning (Single) CBS, CBS A 4054 UK & Europe 1983 Sell This Version
00 2M-7001 Ian Hill (2) - Judas Priest Live album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Judas Priest Live (Comp) CBS FOX Video Music 00 2M-7001 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CBS 25713, 25713 Ian Hill (2) - Defenders Of The Faith album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Defenders Of The Faith (Album) CBS, CBS CBS 25713, 25713 UK 1984 Sell This Version
33084 Ian Hill (2) - Metal Survivor album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Metal Survivor(2xLP, Unofficial) TBS Records (5) 33084 UK 1984 Sell This Version
44-05917 Ian Hill (2) - Turbo Lover (Hi-Octane Mix) album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Turbo Lover (Hi-Octane Mix)(12") Columbia 44-05917 US 1986 Sell This Version
SBP 8120 Ian Hill (2) - Turbo album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Turbo (Album) CBS SBP 8120 New Zealand 1986 Sell This Version
CBS 450639 2 Ian Hill (2) - Priest... Live! album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Priest... Live! (Album) CBS CBS 450639 2 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
CATT-505 Ian Hill (2) - Rocka Rolla & Sad Wings Of Destiny album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Rocka Rolla & Sad Wings Of Destiny (Comp, Album) Attic CATT-505 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
25•6P-5024 Ian Hill (2) - Ram It Down album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Ram It Down (Album) CBS 25•6P-5024 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
IGDA 1163 / IGDA 1164 Ian Hill (2) - Untitled album art Black Sabbath / Judas Priest Black Sabbath / Judas Priest - Untitled(LP, Comp) DeAgostini IGDA 1163 / IGDA 1164 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
451123 1 Ian Hill (2) - British Steel / Killing Machine album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - British Steel / Killing Machine (Album, Comp) CBS, CBS 451123 1 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
656273 3 Ian Hill (2) - Painkiller album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Painkiller (Single, Maxi) CBS 656273 3 Europe 1990 Sell This Version