Andy Altenfelder

Real Name:
Andreas Altenfelder
Profile:
German jazz trumpet player, born 1944.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

CD 8903 Andy Altenfelder - Metropolis album art Willem Breuker Kollektief, Mondriaan Strings, Toby Rix* Willem Breuker Kollektief, Mondriaan Strings, Toby Rix* - Metropolis(CD, Album) BV Haast Records CD 8903 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
CD 9101 Andy Altenfelder - Parade album art Willem Breuker Kollektief, Mondriaan Strings Zaanse Pegels (as Andreas Altenfelder) Willem Breuker Kollektief, Mondriaan Strings - Parade(CD, Album) BV Haast Records CD 9101 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
CD 9301 Andy Altenfelder - Deze Kant Op, Dames! = This Way, Ladies album art Loes Luca & Willem Breuker Kollektief Sneeuwwitje En De Acht Dwergen = Snow White And The Eight Dwarves Loes Luca & Willem Breuker Kollektief - Deze Kant Op, Dames! = This Way, Ladies(CD, Album) BV Haast Records CD 9301 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
BVHAAST 0203, CD 0203 Andy Altenfelder - With Strings Attached album art Willem Breuker Kollektief Willem Breuker Kollektief - With Strings Attached(CD, Album, Comp) BV Haast Records, BV Haast Records BVHAAST 0203, CD 0203 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

8 55 717 Andy Altenfelder - Berliner Improvisations-Quartett album art Berliner Improvisations-Quartett Berliner Improvisations-Quartett - Berliner Improvisations-Quartett(LP, Album) AMIGA 8 55 717 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1979 Sell This Version
Andy Altenfelder - Snapshot - Jazz Now - Jazz Aus Der DDR album art Various Sieben Viertel (as Andreas Altenfelder) Various - Snapshot - Jazz Now - Jazz Aus Der DDR (Comp) FMP Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Andy Altenfelder - In Holland album art Willem Breuker Kollektief Hopsa, Hopsa Willem Breuker Kollektief - In Holland (Album) BV Haast Records Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
8 65 322 Andy Altenfelder - Berliner Gassenhauer album art Clement de Wroblewsky Clement de Wroblewsky - Berliner Gassenhauer(LP) LITERA 8 65 322 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1981 Sell This Version
Andy Altenfelder - De Mars album art Freek de Jonge Freek de Jonge - De Mars (Album) Ariola Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
BVHAAST 044 Andy Altenfelder - Rhapsody In Blue - Three Preludes/ Spanish Wells/ The Good, The Bad And The Ugly album art Willem Breuker Kollektief Featuring Henk De Jonge & Vera Beths String Quartet - George Gershwin / Willem Breuker / Ennio Morricone Willem Breuker Kollektief Featuring Henk De Jonge & Vera Beths String Quartet - George Gershwin / Willem Breuker / Ennio Morricone - Rhapsody In Blue - Three Preludes/ Spanish Wells/ The Good, The Bad And The Ugly(LP, Album) BV Haast Records BVHAAST 044 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Andy Altenfelder - De Openbaring album art Freek de Jonge Freek de Jonge - De Openbaring (Album) Ariola Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
BVHAAST 050 Andy Altenfelder - Driebergen - Zeist album art Willem Breuker Kollektief Creole Call Love Willem Breuker Kollektief - Driebergen - Zeist(LP) BV Haast Records BVHAAST 050 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Andy Altenfelder - William Breuker Collective album art Willem Breuker Kollektief Kontrafunkt and 1 more… Willem Breuker Kollektief - William Breuker Collective (Album) About Time Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Andy Altenfelder - Stroman & Trawanten album art Freek de Jonge & Willem Breuker Kollektief Kiezen Of Delen Freek de Jonge & Willem Breuker Kollektief - Stroman & Trawanten (Album) Ariola Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Andy Altenfelder - 1985 Tour album art Willem Breuker Kollektief Willem Breuker Kollektief - 1985 Tour BV Haast Records UK 1985 Sell This Version
BVHAAST 068 Andy Altenfelder - Klap Op De Vuurpijl 1985 album art Willem Breuker Kollektief Willem Breuker Kollektief - Klap Op De Vuurpijl 1985(LP) BV Haast Records BVHAAST 068 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
BVHAAST 069 Andy Altenfelder - Dance Of The Tadpoles album art J.C. Tans + Rockets J.C. Tans + Rockets - Dance Of The Tadpoles(LP, Album) BV Haast Records BVHAAST 069 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
Andy Altenfelder - Bob's Gallery album art Willem Breuker Kollektief Morribreuk Willem Breuker Kollektief - Bob's Gallery (Album) BV Haast Records Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Andy Altenfelder - George Gershwin, Willem Breuker, Ennio Morricone, Alex Von Schlippenbach album art Willem Breuker Kollektief, Vera Beths, Mondriaan Strings Sahara Sack Willem Breuker Kollektief, Vera Beths, Mondriaan Strings - George Gershwin, Willem Breuker, Ennio Morricone, Alex Von Schlippenbach (Album) BV Haast Records Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
none Andy Altenfelder - 1988 Tour album art Willem Breuker Kollektief Willem Breuker Kollektief - 1988 Tour(Flexi, 7", Red) BV Haast Records none Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Andy Altenfelder - To Remain album art Willem Breuker Kollektief Willem Breuker Kollektief - To Remain (Album) BV Haast Records Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
8 56 455/456 Andy Altenfelder - Jazzorchester Der DDR album art Jazzorchester Der DDR Jazzorchester Der DDR - Jazzorchester Der DDR(2xLP, Album) AMIGA 8 56 455/456 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1989 Sell This Version
CD 8903 Andy Altenfelder - Metropolis album art Willem Breuker Kollektief, Mondriaan Strings, Toby Rix* Willem Breuker Kollektief, Mondriaan Strings, Toby Rix* - Metropolis(CD, Album) BV Haast Records CD 8903 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
CD 9101 Andy Altenfelder - Parade album art Willem Breuker Kollektief, Mondriaan Strings Zaanse Pegels (as Andreas Altenfelder) and 1 more… Willem Breuker Kollektief, Mondriaan Strings - Parade(CD, Album) BV Haast Records CD 9101 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
CD 2 Andy Altenfelder - De Onderste Steen album art Willem Breuker Willem Breuker - De Onderste Steen(CD) Entr'acte (3) CD 2 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version